13145 FIREFLY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13145 FIREFLY RD
Parcel ID
20/ J 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
18784
Owner
LAUBENHEIMER, DAWN
Total Market Value
$645,500
Appraisal
$645,500
PID
16537
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TUTTS MILL SUBDIVISION LOT 13-PLAT CAB 5/171
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,900$204,600$645,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,900$204,600$645,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAUBENHEIMER, DAWN
Address13145 FIREFLY RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7009
Sale Price$575,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3927/1
Sale Date04/27/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAUBENHEIMER, DAWN $575,00013927/10104/27/2021210003927
VOOYS, SHANNON RAE ET VIR $100,00012157/10104/10/2020200002157
KOHLER BROTHERS LLC$027082/0 11/05/20087082
BUTTON YEAMAN & MORTON PC TEE$00604/517 03/24/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,961
Replacement Cost: $445,309
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1961
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,961 1,961
BSMBasement 1,961 0
DCKDeck 280 0
GARGarage 558 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   4,886 1,961

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$204,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,900$204,600$645,500
2025$440,900$204,600$645,500
2025$440,900$204,600$645,500
2024$421,900$154,500$576,400
2024$421,900$154,500$576,400
2024$421,900$154,500$576,400
2024$421,900$154,500$576,400
2023$421,900$154,500$576,400
2023$421,900$154,500$576,400
2023$421,900$154,500$576,400
2023$421,900$154,500$576,400
2023$421,900$154,500$576,400
2022$321,400$136,200$457,600
2022$321,400$136,200$457,600
2022$321,400$136,200$457,600
2022$317,400$136,200$453,600
2021$317,400$136,200$453,600
2021$317,400$136,200$453,600
2021$317,400$136,200$453,600
2021$291,300$136,200$427,500
2020$0$97,800$97,800
2020$0$97,800$97,800
2020$0$97,800$97,800
2020$0$97,800$97,800
2019$0$97,800$97,800
2019$0$97,800$97,800
2019$0$97,800$97,800
2019$0$97,800$97,800
2019$0$95,500$95,500
2018$0$95,500$95,500
2018$0$95,500$95,500
2018$0$95,500$95,500
2017$0$95,500$95,500
2017$0$95,500$95,500
2017$0$95,500$95,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,900$204,600$645,500
2025$440,900$204,600$645,500
2025$440,900$204,600$645,500
2024$421,900$154,500$576,400
2024$421,900$154,500$576,400
2024$421,900$154,500$576,400
2024$421,900$154,500$576,400
2023$421,900$154,500$576,400
2023$421,900$154,500$576,400
2023$421,900$154,500$576,400
2023$421,900$154,500$576,400
2023$421,900$154,500$576,400
2022$321,400$136,200$457,600
2022$321,400$136,200$457,600
2022$321,400$136,200$457,600
2022$317,400$136,200$453,600
2021$317,400$136,200$453,600
2021$317,400$136,200$453,600
2021$317,400$136,200$453,600
2021$291,300$136,200$427,500
2020$0$97,800$97,800
2020$0$97,800$97,800
2020$0$97,800$97,800
2020$0$97,800$97,800
2019$0$97,800$97,800
2019$0$97,800$97,800
2019$0$97,800$97,800
2019$0$97,800$97,800
2019$0$95,500$95,500
2018$0$95,500$95,500
2018$0$95,500$95,500
2018$0$95,500$95,500
2017$0$95,500$95,500
2017$0$95,500$95,500
2017$0$95,500$95,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ J 1/ 13/ / Location : 13145 FIREFLY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps