19041 COLONIAL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19041 COLONIAL DR
Parcel ID
51/ B 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
1753
Owner
MARTIN, MICHAEL W ET UX
Total Market Value
$469,500
Appraisal
$469,500
PID
1654
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINFREY CARLETON HILLS LOT 3 SEC 2
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,100$115,400$469,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,100$115,400$469,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN, MICHAEL W ET UX
Address19041 COLONIAL DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4143
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4891/1
Sale Date08/04/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTIN, MICHAEL W ET UX $325,00014891/10108/04/2020200004891
PADLO, JOHN A ET UX$399,00014115/0 04/14/20064115
LEE, JAMES C ET UX$196,0000477/477 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,271
Replacement Cost: $462,535
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area950
Fin Basement Area762
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,271 2,271
BSMBasement 950 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,321 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 326 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
PTOPatio 646 0
   6,102 2,271

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDASASPHALT140.00 UNITS$6001
PYHPLAYHOUSETYTYPICAL96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,100$115,400$469,500
2025$354,100$115,400$469,500
2025$354,100$115,400$469,500
2024$335,300$87,400$422,700
2024$335,300$87,400$422,700
2024$335,300$87,400$422,700
2024$335,300$87,400$422,700
2023$335,300$87,400$422,700
2023$335,300$87,400$422,700
2023$335,300$87,400$422,700
2023$335,300$87,400$422,700
2023$335,300$87,400$422,700
2022$266,600$87,400$354,000
2022$266,600$87,400$354,000
2022$266,500$87,400$353,900
2022$266,500$87,400$353,900
2021$266,500$87,400$353,900
2021$266,500$87,400$353,900
2021$266,500$87,400$353,900
2021$266,500$87,400$353,900
2020$266,500$74,400$340,900
2020$230,900$74,400$305,300
2020$230,900$74,400$305,300
2020$230,900$74,400$305,300
2019$230,900$74,400$305,300
2019$230,900$74,400$305,300
2019$230,900$74,400$305,300
2019$230,900$74,400$305,300
2019$209,500$70,700$280,200
2018$209,500$70,700$280,200
2018$209,500$70,700$280,200
2018$207,900$70,700$278,600
2017$207,900$70,700$278,600
2017$207,900$70,700$278,600
2017$207,900$70,700$278,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,100$115,400$469,500
2025$354,100$115,400$469,500
2025$354,100$115,400$469,500
2024$335,300$87,400$422,700
2024$335,300$87,400$422,700
2024$335,300$87,400$422,700
2024$335,300$87,400$422,700
2023$335,300$87,400$422,700
2023$335,300$87,400$422,700
2023$335,300$87,400$422,700
2023$335,300$87,400$422,700
2023$335,300$87,400$422,700
2022$266,600$87,400$354,000
2022$266,600$87,400$354,000
2022$266,500$87,400$353,900
2022$266,500$87,400$353,900
2021$266,500$87,400$353,900
2021$266,500$87,400$353,900
2021$266,500$87,400$353,900
2021$266,500$87,400$353,900
2020$266,500$74,400$340,900
2020$230,900$74,400$305,300
2020$230,900$74,400$305,300
2020$230,900$74,400$305,300
2019$230,900$74,400$305,300
2019$230,900$74,400$305,300
2019$230,900$74,400$305,300
2019$230,900$74,400$305,300
2019$209,500$70,700$280,200
2018$209,500$70,700$280,200
2018$209,500$70,700$280,200
2018$207,900$70,700$278,600
2017$207,900$70,700$278,600
2017$207,900$70,700$278,600
2017$207,900$70,700$278,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ B 1/ 3/ / Location : 19041 COLONIAL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps