12096 TUTTS MILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12096 TUTTS MILL LN
Parcel ID
20/ J 1/ 16/ /
Acct#
18787
Owner
ELLIOTT, DEIRDRE CHARLOTTE ET VIR
Total Market Value
$631,500
Appraisal
$631,500
PID
16540
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TUTTS MILL SUBDIVISION LOT 16-PLAT CAB 5/171
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,900$214,600$631,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,900$214,600$631,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELLIOTT, DEIRDRE CHARLOTTE ET VIR
Address12096 TUTTS MILL LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7054
Sale Price$370,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6780/0
Sale Date10/07/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ELLIOTT, DEIRDRE CHARLOTTE ET VIR$370,00016780/0 10/07/20136780
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$369,75015991/0 09/03/20135991
NOWAKOWSKI, RICHARD ET UX$51,5001661/176 10/23/19980
BUTTON, YEAMAN & MORTON PC, TEE$00604/517 03/24/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,808
Replacement Cost: $452,214
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$416,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1952
Fin Basement Area976
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,952 1,952
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,952 0
DCKDeck 684 0
GARGarage 620 0
   6,064 2,808

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$214,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE216.00 UNITS$9001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,900$214,600$631,500
2025$416,900$214,600$631,500
2025$416,900$214,600$631,500
2024$403,800$164,500$568,300
2024$403,800$164,500$568,300
2024$403,800$164,500$568,300
2024$403,800$164,500$568,300
2023$403,800$164,500$568,300
2023$403,800$164,500$568,300
2023$403,800$164,500$568,300
2023$403,800$164,500$568,300
2023$403,800$164,500$568,300
2022$314,700$146,200$460,900
2022$314,700$146,200$460,900
2022$314,700$146,200$460,900
2022$314,700$146,200$460,900
2021$314,700$146,200$460,900
2021$314,700$146,200$460,900
2021$314,700$146,200$460,900
2021$314,700$146,200$460,900
2020$284,200$132,000$416,200
2020$284,200$132,000$416,200
2020$284,200$132,000$416,200
2020$284,200$132,000$416,200
2019$284,200$132,000$416,200
2019$284,200$132,000$416,200
2019$284,200$132,000$416,200
2019$284,200$132,000$416,200
2019$270,500$128,000$398,500
2018$270,500$128,000$398,500
2018$270,500$128,000$398,500
2018$270,500$128,000$398,500
2017$270,500$128,000$398,500
2017$270,500$128,000$398,500
2017$270,500$128,000$398,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,900$214,600$631,500
2025$416,900$214,600$631,500
2025$416,900$214,600$631,500
2024$403,800$164,500$568,300
2024$403,800$164,500$568,300
2024$403,800$164,500$568,300
2024$403,800$164,500$568,300
2023$403,800$164,500$568,300
2023$403,800$164,500$568,300
2023$403,800$164,500$568,300
2023$403,800$164,500$568,300
2023$403,800$164,500$568,300
2022$314,700$146,200$460,900
2022$314,700$146,200$460,900
2022$314,700$146,200$460,900
2022$314,700$146,200$460,900
2021$314,700$146,200$460,900
2021$314,700$146,200$460,900
2021$314,700$146,200$460,900
2021$314,700$146,200$460,900
2020$284,200$132,000$416,200
2020$284,200$132,000$416,200
2020$284,200$132,000$416,200
2020$284,200$132,000$416,200
2019$284,200$132,000$416,200
2019$284,200$132,000$416,200
2019$284,200$132,000$416,200
2019$284,200$132,000$416,200
2019$270,500$128,000$398,500
2018$270,500$128,000$398,500
2018$270,500$128,000$398,500
2018$270,500$128,000$398,500
2017$270,500$128,000$398,500
2017$270,500$128,000$398,500
2017$270,500$128,000$398,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ J 1/ 16/ / Location : 12096 TUTTS MILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps