13453 NIKKI LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13453 NIKKI LN
Parcel ID
6/ / 19/ B /
Acct#
18793
Owner
HARRISON, R BRUCE ET UX
Total Market Value
$541,600
Appraisal
$541,600
PID
16543
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 5/201
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,100$198,500$541,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,100$198,500$541,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRISON, R BRUCE ET UX
Address13453 NIKKI LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10599/0
Sale Date09/17/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARRISON, R BRUCE ET UX$0110599/0 09/17/200310599
HARRISON, R BRUCE ET AL$230,2001682/640 05/06/19990
MAGEE, WILLIAM$000/0 05/28/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,483
Replacement Cost: $357,459
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1471
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,471 1,471
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,471 0
DCKDeck 336 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   3,986 1,483

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$198,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE BFR2FRAME & METAL1632.00 UNITS$25,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,100$198,500$541,600
2025$343,100$198,500$541,600
2025$343,100$198,500$541,600
2024$336,000$169,600$505,600
2024$336,000$169,600$505,600
2024$336,000$169,600$505,600
2024$336,000$169,600$505,600
2023$336,000$169,600$505,600
2023$336,000$169,600$505,600
2023$336,000$169,600$505,600
2023$336,000$169,600$505,600
2023$336,000$169,600$505,600
2022$261,200$144,600$405,800
2022$261,200$144,600$405,800
2022$261,200$144,600$405,800
2022$261,200$144,600$405,800
2021$261,200$144,600$405,800
2021$261,200$144,600$405,800
2021$261,200$144,600$405,800
2021$261,200$144,600$405,800
2020$255,400$131,300$386,700
2020$255,400$131,300$386,700
2020$255,400$131,300$386,700
2020$255,400$131,300$386,700
2019$255,400$131,300$386,700
2019$255,400$131,300$386,700
2019$255,400$131,300$386,700
2019$255,400$131,300$386,700
2019$218,400$129,600$348,000
2018$218,400$129,600$348,000
2018$218,400$129,600$348,000
2018$218,400$129,600$348,000
2017$218,400$129,600$348,000
2017$218,400$129,600$348,000
2017$218,400$129,600$348,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,100$198,500$541,600
2025$343,100$198,500$541,600
2025$343,100$198,500$541,600
2024$336,000$169,600$505,600
2024$336,000$169,600$505,600
2024$336,000$169,600$505,600
2024$336,000$169,600$505,600
2023$336,000$169,600$505,600
2023$336,000$169,600$505,600
2023$336,000$169,600$505,600
2023$336,000$169,600$505,600
2023$336,000$169,600$505,600
2022$261,200$144,600$405,800
2022$261,200$144,600$405,800
2022$261,200$144,600$405,800
2022$261,200$144,600$405,800
2021$261,200$144,600$405,800
2021$261,200$144,600$405,800
2021$261,200$144,600$405,800
2021$261,200$144,600$405,800
2020$255,400$131,300$386,700
2020$255,400$131,300$386,700
2020$255,400$131,300$386,700
2020$255,400$131,300$386,700
2019$255,400$131,300$386,700
2019$255,400$131,300$386,700
2019$255,400$131,300$386,700
2019$255,400$131,300$386,700
2019$218,400$129,600$348,000
2018$218,400$129,600$348,000
2018$218,400$129,600$348,000
2018$218,400$129,600$348,000
2017$218,400$129,600$348,000
2017$218,400$129,600$348,000
2017$218,400$129,600$348,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 19/ B / Location : 13453 NIKKI LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps