13434 NIKKI LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13434 NIKKI LN
Parcel ID
6/ / 19/ C /
Acct#
18794
Owner
BRUNSON, DWAYNE II ET UX
Total Market Value
$660,800
Appraisal
$660,800
PID
16544
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 5/201
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
15.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,300$236,500$660,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,300$236,500$660,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUNSON, DWAYNE II ET UX
Address13434 NIKKI LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1983
Sale Price$687,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0709/1
Sale Date02/23/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRUNSON, DWAYNE II ET UX $687,00010709/10102/23/2024240000709
GIBSON, JASON$375,00015641/0 11/14/20115641
DYAK, RONALD J ET UX$202,1501687/562 06/21/19990
MAGEE, WILLIAM$000/0 05/28/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,687
Replacement Cost: $448,844
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1687
Fin Basement Area1650
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,687 1,687
BSMBasement 1,687 0
DCKDeck 360 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 102 0
PTOPatio 717 0
   5,129 1,687

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$236,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1200.00 UNITS$19,5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL240.00 UNITS$4,8001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,300$236,500$660,800
2025$424,300$236,500$660,800
2025$424,300$236,500$660,800
2024$424,300$236,500$660,800
2024$407,500$201,600$609,100
2024$407,500$201,600$609,100
2024$388,400$201,600$590,000
2023$388,400$201,600$590,000
2023$388,400$201,600$590,000
2023$388,400$201,600$590,000
2023$388,400$201,600$590,000
2023$388,400$201,600$590,000
2022$307,900$176,600$484,500
2022$307,900$176,600$484,500
2022$307,900$176,600$484,500
2022$307,900$176,600$484,500
2021$307,900$176,600$484,500
2021$307,900$176,600$484,500
2021$307,900$176,600$484,500
2021$307,900$176,600$484,500
2020$294,300$163,300$457,600
2020$294,300$163,300$457,600
2020$294,300$163,300$457,600
2020$294,300$163,300$457,600
2019$294,300$163,300$457,600
2019$294,300$163,300$457,600
2019$294,300$163,300$457,600
2019$294,300$163,300$457,600
2019$261,700$161,600$423,300
2018$261,700$161,600$423,300
2018$261,700$161,600$423,300
2018$261,700$161,600$423,300
2017$261,700$161,600$423,300
2017$261,700$161,600$423,300
2017$261,700$161,600$423,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,300$236,500$660,800
2025$424,300$236,500$660,800
2025$424,300$236,500$660,800
2024$424,300$236,500$660,800
2024$407,500$201,600$609,100
2024$407,500$201,600$609,100
2024$388,400$201,600$590,000
2023$388,400$201,600$590,000
2023$388,400$201,600$590,000
2023$388,400$201,600$590,000
2023$388,400$201,600$590,000
2023$388,400$201,600$590,000
2022$307,900$176,600$484,500
2022$307,900$176,600$484,500
2022$307,900$176,600$484,500
2022$307,900$176,600$484,500
2021$307,900$176,600$484,500
2021$307,900$176,600$484,500
2021$307,900$176,600$484,500
2021$307,900$176,600$484,500
2020$294,300$163,300$457,600
2020$294,300$163,300$457,600
2020$294,300$163,300$457,600
2020$294,300$163,300$457,600
2019$294,300$163,300$457,600
2019$294,300$163,300$457,600
2019$294,300$163,300$457,600
2019$294,300$163,300$457,600
2019$261,700$161,600$423,300
2018$261,700$161,600$423,300
2018$261,700$161,600$423,300
2018$261,700$161,600$423,300
2017$261,700$161,600$423,300
2017$261,700$161,600$423,300
2017$261,700$161,600$423,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 19/ C / Location : 13434 NIKKI LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps