11260 WINSTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11260 WINSTON RD
Parcel ID
61/ / 98/ C /
Acct#
18795
Owner
BAKO, KENNETH A ET UX
Assessed Value
$495,300
Appraisal
$655,800
PID
16545
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PLAT CAB 5/211-212
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,800$279,000$655,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$376,800$279,000$655,800$118,500$495,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKO, KENNETH A ET UX
AddressPO BOX 273
MITCHELLS, VA 22729-0273
Sale Price$70,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 612/184
Sale Date06/20/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAKO, KENNETH A ET UX$70,0001612/184 06/20/19970
MOSHTAHA INVESTMENT & TRADING$000/0 06/17/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,162
Replacement Cost: $425,812
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1922
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,162 2,162
BSMBasement 1,922 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   5,092 2,162

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24
Frontage
Depth
Land$279,000
Clean & Green Value$118,500
Clean & Green Acres23.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
PATPATIOBRBRICK420.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,800$279,000$655,800
2025$376,800$279,000$655,800
2025$376,800$279,000$655,800
2024$367,400$226,400$593,800
2024$367,400$226,400$593,800
2024$367,400$226,400$593,800
2024$367,400$226,400$593,800
2023$367,400$226,400$593,800
2023$367,400$226,400$593,800
2023$367,400$226,400$593,800
2023$367,400$226,400$593,800
2023$367,400$226,400$593,800
2022$281,300$208,000$489,300
2022$281,300$208,000$489,300
2022$281,300$208,000$489,300
2022$281,300$208,000$489,300
2021$281,300$208,000$489,300
2021$281,300$208,000$489,300
2021$281,300$208,000$489,300
2021$281,300$208,000$489,300
2020$255,000$184,900$439,900
2020$255,000$184,900$439,900
2020$255,000$184,900$439,900
2020$255,000$184,900$439,900
2019$255,000$184,900$439,900
2019$255,000$184,900$439,900
2019$255,000$184,900$439,900
2019$255,000$184,900$439,900
2019$236,000$181,600$417,600
2018$236,000$181,600$417,600
2018$236,000$181,600$417,600
2018$236,000$181,600$417,600
2017$236,000$181,600$417,600
2017$236,000$181,600$417,600
2017$236,000$181,600$417,600

Assessment
2025$376,800$279,000$655,800$118,500$495,300
2025$376,800$279,000$655,800$118,500$495,300
2025$376,800$279,000$655,800$118,500$495,300
2024$367,400$226,400$593,800$96,900$464,300
2024$367,400$226,400$593,800$96,900$464,300
2024$367,400$226,400$593,800$96,900$464,300
2024$367,400$226,400$593,800$96,900$464,300
2023$367,400$226,400$593,800$96,900$464,300
2023$367,400$226,400$593,800$96,900$464,300
2023$367,400$226,400$593,800$96,900$464,300
2023$367,400$226,400$593,800$96,900$464,300
2023$367,400$226,400$593,800$96,900$464,300
2022$281,300$208,000$489,300$93,200$374,500
2022$281,300$208,000$489,300$93,200$374,500
2022$281,300$208,000$489,300$93,200$374,500
2022$281,300$208,000$489,300$93,200$374,500
2021$281,300$208,000$489,300$93,200$374,500
2021$281,300$208,000$489,300$93,200$374,500
2021$281,300$208,000$489,300$93,200$374,500
2021$281,300$208,000$489,300$93,200$374,500
2020$255,000$184,900$439,900$78,300$333,300
2020$255,000$184,900$439,900$78,300$333,300
2020$255,000$184,900$439,900$78,300$333,300
2020$255,000$184,900$439,900$184,900$439,900
2019$255,000$184,900$439,900$184,900$439,900
2019$255,000$184,900$439,900$184,900$439,900
2019$255,000$184,900$439,900$184,900$439,900
2019$255,000$184,900$439,900$184,900$439,900
2019$236,000$181,600$417,600$181,600$417,600
2018$236,000$181,600$417,600$181,600$417,600
2018$236,000$181,600$417,600$181,600$417,600
2018$236,000$181,600$417,600$181,600$417,600
2017$236,000$181,600$417,600$181,600$417,600
2017$236,000$181,600$417,600$181,600$417,600
2017$236,000$181,600$417,600$181,600$417,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 98/ C / Location : 11260 WINSTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps