102 DUKE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
102 DUKE ST
Parcel ID
41/ / 49/ B /
Acct#
18798
Owner
KASA PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$1,207,200
Appraisal
$1,207,200
PID
16547
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLOW SHADE SUBDIVISION LOT B, PHASE 1- 38,677 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/229-232
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.86
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$952,500$254,700$1,207,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$952,500$254,700$1,207,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKASA PROPERTIES LLC
Address5711 WOODCLIFF RD STE 101
BOWIE, MD 20720-4889
Sale Price$100,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 14678/0
Sale Date12/30/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KASA PROPERTIES LLC$100,000314678/0 12/30/200314678
L W DEVELOPMENT CO INC$00598/785 12/31/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 10,180
Replacement Cost: $616,015
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$585,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Multi
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 10,180 10,180
CNPCanopy 2,776 0
   12,956 10,180

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$254,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$17,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$952,500$254,700$1,207,200
2025$952,500$254,700$1,207,200
2025$952,500$254,700$1,207,200
2024$920,700$254,700$1,175,400
2024$920,700$254,700$1,175,400
2024$920,700$254,700$1,175,400
2024$920,700$254,700$1,175,400
2023$920,700$254,700$1,175,400
2023$920,700$254,700$1,175,400
2023$920,700$254,700$1,175,400
2023$920,700$254,700$1,175,400
2023$920,700$254,700$1,175,400
2022$754,400$254,700$1,009,100
2022$754,400$254,700$1,009,100
2022$754,400$254,700$1,009,100
2022$754,400$254,700$1,009,100
2021$754,400$254,700$1,009,100
2021$754,400$254,700$1,009,100
2021$754,400$254,700$1,009,100
2021$754,400$254,700$1,009,100
2020$667,200$254,700$921,900
2020$667,200$254,700$921,900
2020$667,200$254,700$921,900
2020$667,200$254,700$921,900
2019$667,200$254,700$921,900
2019$667,200$254,700$921,900
2019$667,200$254,700$921,900
2019$667,200$254,700$921,900
2019$628,700$249,900$878,600
2018$628,700$249,900$878,600
2018$628,700$249,900$878,600
2018$628,700$249,900$878,600
2017$628,700$249,900$878,600
2017$628,700$249,900$878,600
2017$628,700$249,900$878,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$952,500$254,700$1,207,200
2025$952,500$254,700$1,207,200
2025$952,500$254,700$1,207,200
2024$920,700$254,700$1,175,400
2024$920,700$254,700$1,175,400
2024$920,700$254,700$1,175,400
2024$920,700$254,700$1,175,400
2023$920,700$254,700$1,175,400
2023$920,700$254,700$1,175,400
2023$920,700$254,700$1,175,400
2023$920,700$254,700$1,175,400
2023$920,700$254,700$1,175,400
2022$754,400$254,700$1,009,100
2022$754,400$254,700$1,009,100
2022$754,400$254,700$1,009,100
2022$754,400$254,700$1,009,100
2021$754,400$254,700$1,009,100
2021$754,400$254,700$1,009,100
2021$754,400$254,700$1,009,100
2021$754,400$254,700$1,009,100
2020$667,200$254,700$921,900
2020$667,200$254,700$921,900
2020$667,200$254,700$921,900
2020$667,200$254,700$921,900
2019$667,200$254,700$921,900
2019$667,200$254,700$921,900
2019$667,200$254,700$921,900
2019$667,200$254,700$921,900
2019$628,700$249,900$878,600
2018$628,700$249,900$878,600
2018$628,700$249,900$878,600
2018$628,700$249,900$878,600
2017$628,700$249,900$878,600
2017$628,700$249,900$878,600
2017$628,700$249,900$878,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 49/ B / Location : 102 DUKE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps