134 DUKE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
134 DUKE ST
Parcel ID
41/ L 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
18803
Owner
WILLIAMS, VICKIE VANESSA
Total Market Value
$385,000
Appraisal
$385,000
PID
16552
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLOW SHADE SUBDIVISION LOT 1-PHASE 1, 5225 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/229-232
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,100$82,900$385,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,100$82,900$385,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, VICKIE VANESSA
Address134 DUKE ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$174,400
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1536/0
Sale Date02/20/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, VICKIE VANESSA$174,40011536/0 02/20/20041536
JONES, SHIRLEE S ET UX$65,0001701/246 10/29/19990
JONES, SHIRLEE S ET ALS$01701/243 10/29/19990
GRAY, CHARLES A ET ALS$130,0001684/149 05/20/19990
L W DEVELOPMENT CO IN$00598/785 12/31/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,999
Replacement Cost: $338,913
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,999 1,999
OPROpen Porch 16 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   2,135 1,999

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0395
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,100$82,900$385,000
2025$302,100$82,900$385,000
2025$302,100$82,900$385,000
2024$293,500$73,700$367,200
2024$293,500$73,700$367,200
2024$293,500$73,700$367,200
2024$293,500$73,700$367,200
2023$293,500$73,700$367,200
2023$293,500$73,700$367,200
2023$293,500$73,700$367,200
2023$293,500$73,700$367,200
2023$293,500$73,700$367,200
2022$220,700$64,400$285,100
2022$220,700$64,400$285,100
2022$220,700$64,400$285,100
2022$220,700$64,400$285,100
2021$220,700$64,400$285,100
2021$220,700$64,400$285,100
2021$220,700$64,400$285,100
2021$220,700$64,400$285,100
2020$189,900$52,100$242,000
2020$189,900$52,100$242,000
2020$189,900$52,100$242,000
2020$189,900$52,100$242,000
2019$189,900$52,100$242,000
2019$189,900$52,100$242,000
2019$189,900$52,100$242,000
2019$189,900$52,100$242,000
2019$176,500$45,600$222,100
2018$176,500$45,600$222,100
2018$176,500$45,600$222,100
2018$176,500$45,600$222,100
2017$176,500$45,600$222,100
2017$176,500$45,600$222,100
2017$176,500$45,600$222,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,100$82,900$385,000
2025$302,100$82,900$385,000
2025$302,100$82,900$385,000
2024$293,500$73,700$367,200
2024$293,500$73,700$367,200
2024$293,500$73,700$367,200
2024$293,500$73,700$367,200
2023$293,500$73,700$367,200
2023$293,500$73,700$367,200
2023$293,500$73,700$367,200
2023$293,500$73,700$367,200
2023$293,500$73,700$367,200
2022$220,700$64,400$285,100
2022$220,700$64,400$285,100
2022$220,700$64,400$285,100
2022$220,700$64,400$285,100
2021$220,700$64,400$285,100
2021$220,700$64,400$285,100
2021$220,700$64,400$285,100
2021$220,700$64,400$285,100
2020$189,900$52,100$242,000
2020$189,900$52,100$242,000
2020$189,900$52,100$242,000
2020$189,900$52,100$242,000
2019$189,900$52,100$242,000
2019$189,900$52,100$242,000
2019$189,900$52,100$242,000
2019$189,900$52,100$242,000
2019$176,500$45,600$222,100
2018$176,500$45,600$222,100
2018$176,500$45,600$222,100
2018$176,500$45,600$222,100
2017$176,500$45,600$222,100
2017$176,500$45,600$222,100
2017$176,500$45,600$222,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ L 1/ 1/ / Location : 134 DUKE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps