1626 ADDIE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1626 ADDIE LN
Parcel ID
41/ L 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
18805
Owner
CAMPBELL, CHARLES REESE ET AL
Total Market Value
$380,600
Appraisal
$380,600
PID
16554
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLOW SHADE SUBDIVISION LOT 3, PHASE 1-6600 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/229-232
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,400$83,200$380,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,400$83,200$380,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL, CHARLES REESE ET AL
Address1626 ADDIE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1504
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5534/1
Sale Date09/20/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAMPBELL, CHARLES REESE ET AL$015534/10209/20/2022220005534
CAMPBELL, CHARLES REESE $015532/10209/20/2022220005532
CAMPBELL, CHARLES REESE ET AL$011564/10203/23/2016160001564
FUGATE, LINDA L$011532/20410/14/2015010001532
FUGATE, JIM R ET UX$138,98411532/0 03/27/2001010001532
L W DEVELOPMENT CO INC$00598/785 12/31/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,558
Replacement Cost: $329,897
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,558 1,558
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 320 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 16 0
   2,335 1,558

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0395
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,400$83,200$380,600
2025$297,400$83,200$380,600
2025$297,400$83,200$380,600
2024$288,200$73,900$362,100
2024$283,800$73,900$357,700
2024$283,800$73,900$357,700
2024$283,800$73,900$357,700
2023$283,800$73,900$357,700
2023$283,800$73,900$357,700
2023$283,800$73,900$357,700
2023$283,800$73,900$357,700
2023$283,800$73,900$357,700
2022$218,700$64,700$283,400
2022$218,700$64,700$283,400
2022$218,700$64,700$283,400
2022$218,700$64,700$283,400
2021$218,700$64,700$283,400
2021$218,700$64,700$283,400
2021$218,700$64,700$283,400
2021$218,700$64,700$283,400
2020$182,500$52,500$235,000
2020$182,500$52,500$235,000
2020$182,500$52,500$235,000
2020$182,500$52,500$235,000
2019$182,500$52,500$235,000
2019$182,500$52,500$235,000
2019$182,500$52,500$235,000
2019$182,500$52,500$235,000
2019$157,800$45,900$203,700
2018$157,800$45,900$203,700
2018$157,800$45,900$203,700
2018$157,800$45,900$203,700
2017$157,800$45,900$203,700
2017$157,800$45,900$203,700
2017$157,800$45,900$203,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,400$83,200$380,600
2025$297,400$83,200$380,600
2025$297,400$83,200$380,600
2024$288,200$73,900$362,100
2024$283,800$73,900$357,700
2024$283,800$73,900$357,700
2024$283,800$73,900$357,700
2023$283,800$73,900$357,700
2023$283,800$73,900$357,700
2023$283,800$73,900$357,700
2023$283,800$73,900$357,700
2023$283,800$73,900$357,700
2022$218,700$64,700$283,400
2022$218,700$64,700$283,400
2022$218,700$64,700$283,400
2022$218,700$64,700$283,400
2021$218,700$64,700$283,400
2021$218,700$64,700$283,400
2021$218,700$64,700$283,400
2021$218,700$64,700$283,400
2020$182,500$52,500$235,000
2020$182,500$52,500$235,000
2020$182,500$52,500$235,000
2020$182,500$52,500$235,000
2019$182,500$52,500$235,000
2019$182,500$52,500$235,000
2019$182,500$52,500$235,000
2019$182,500$52,500$235,000
2019$157,800$45,900$203,700
2018$157,800$45,900$203,700
2018$157,800$45,900$203,700
2018$157,800$45,900$203,700
2017$157,800$45,900$203,700
2017$157,800$45,900$203,700
2017$157,800$45,900$203,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ L 1/ 3/ / Location : 1626 ADDIE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps