1630 ADDIE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1630 ADDIE LN
Parcel ID
41/ L 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
18806
Owner
FURR, SHARON K
Total Market Value
$382,000
Appraisal
$382,000
PID
16555
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLOW SHADE SUBDIVISION LOT 4-PHASE 1, 6600 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/229-232
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,800$83,200$382,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,800$83,200$382,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFURR, SHARON K
Address1630 ADDIE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1504
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4363/1
Sale Date09/18/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FURR, SHARON K $014363/10209/18/2025250004363
FURR, SHARON K $010028/10401/25/2024240000028
FURR, DOUGLAS ET UX$205,00019774/0 08/29/20039774
FITZGERALD, RICHARD ET UX$152,80011682/0 03/30/20011682
L W DEVELOPMENT CO INC$00598/785 12/31/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,873
Replacement Cost: $331,061
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 938 938
FUSFinished Upper Story 915 915
OVROverhang 20 20
COVCovered Patio 136 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 89 0
SLBSlab 938 0
   3,456 1,873

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0395
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,800$83,200$382,000
2025$298,800$83,200$382,000
2025$298,800$83,200$382,000
2024$287,200$73,900$361,100
2024$287,200$73,900$361,100
2024$287,200$73,900$361,100
2024$287,200$73,900$361,100
2023$289,800$73,900$363,700
2023$289,800$73,900$363,700
2023$289,800$73,900$363,700
2023$289,800$73,900$363,700
2023$289,800$73,900$363,700
2022$223,000$64,700$287,700
2022$223,000$64,700$287,700
2022$223,000$64,700$287,700
2022$223,000$64,700$287,700
2021$223,000$64,700$287,700
2021$223,000$64,700$287,700
2021$223,000$64,700$287,700
2021$223,000$64,700$287,700
2020$188,900$52,500$241,400
2020$188,900$52,500$241,400
2020$188,900$52,500$241,400
2020$188,900$52,500$241,400
2019$188,900$52,500$241,400
2019$188,900$52,500$241,400
2019$188,900$52,500$241,400
2019$188,900$52,500$241,400
2019$172,800$45,900$218,700
2018$172,800$45,900$218,700
2018$172,800$45,900$218,700
2018$172,800$45,900$218,700
2017$172,800$45,900$218,700
2017$172,800$45,900$218,700
2017$172,800$45,900$218,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,800$83,200$382,000
2025$298,800$83,200$382,000
2025$298,800$83,200$382,000
2024$287,200$73,900$361,100
2024$287,200$73,900$361,100
2024$287,200$73,900$361,100
2024$287,200$73,900$361,100
2023$289,800$73,900$363,700
2023$289,800$73,900$363,700
2023$289,800$73,900$363,700
2023$289,800$73,900$363,700
2023$289,800$73,900$363,700
2022$223,000$64,700$287,700
2022$223,000$64,700$287,700
2022$223,000$64,700$287,700
2022$223,000$64,700$287,700
2021$223,000$64,700$287,700
2021$223,000$64,700$287,700
2021$223,000$64,700$287,700
2021$223,000$64,700$287,700
2020$188,900$52,500$241,400
2020$188,900$52,500$241,400
2020$188,900$52,500$241,400
2020$188,900$52,500$241,400
2019$188,900$52,500$241,400
2019$188,900$52,500$241,400
2019$188,900$52,500$241,400
2019$188,900$52,500$241,400
2019$172,800$45,900$218,700
2018$172,800$45,900$218,700
2018$172,800$45,900$218,700
2018$172,800$45,900$218,700
2017$172,800$45,900$218,700
2017$172,800$45,900$218,700
2017$172,800$45,900$218,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ L 1/ 4/ / Location : 1630 ADDIE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps