1634 ADDIE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1634 ADDIE LN
Parcel ID
41/ L 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
18807
Owner
MILLER, FORREST E ET AL
Total Market Value
$370,100
Appraisal
$370,100
PID
16556
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLOW SHADE SUBDIVISION LOT 5-PHASE 1, 6600 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/229-232
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$83,200$370,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$83,200$370,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, FORREST E ET AL
Address1634 ADDIE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1504
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0471/1
Sale Date01/24/2022
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, FORREST E ET AL $010471/11301/24/2022220000471
MILLER, FORREST E ET AL $299,90015356/10106/10/2021210005356
MILLER, JANICE J EXE$010077/10305/04/2021210000077
JENKINS, GEORGE C $010076/10405/03/2021210000076
JENKINS, GEORGE C ET UX$135,00011868/0 04/06/20011868
L W DEVELOPMENT CO INC$00598/785 12/31/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,558
Replacement Cost: $318,221
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,558 1,558
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 16 0
PTOPatio 140 0
   2,155 1,558

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0395
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$83,200$370,100
2025$286,900$83,200$370,100
2025$286,900$83,200$370,100
2024$280,500$73,900$354,400
2024$276,100$73,900$350,000
2024$276,100$73,900$350,000
2024$276,100$73,900$350,000
2023$276,100$73,900$350,000
2023$276,100$73,900$350,000
2023$276,100$73,900$350,000
2023$276,100$73,900$350,000
2023$276,100$73,900$350,000
2022$287,000$64,700$351,700
2022$210,700$64,700$275,400
2022$210,700$64,700$275,400
2022$210,700$64,700$275,400
2021$210,700$64,700$275,400
2021$210,700$64,700$275,400
2021$210,700$64,700$275,400
2021$210,700$64,700$275,400
2020$178,800$52,500$231,300
2020$178,800$52,500$231,300
2020$178,800$52,500$231,300
2020$178,800$52,500$231,300
2019$178,800$52,500$231,300
2019$178,800$52,500$231,300
2019$178,800$52,500$231,300
2019$178,800$52,500$231,300
2019$154,200$45,900$200,100
2018$154,200$45,900$200,100
2018$154,200$45,900$200,100
2018$154,200$45,900$200,100
2017$154,200$45,900$200,100
2017$154,200$45,900$200,100
2017$154,200$45,900$200,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$83,200$370,100
2025$286,900$83,200$370,100
2025$286,900$83,200$370,100
2024$280,500$73,900$354,400
2024$276,100$73,900$350,000
2024$276,100$73,900$350,000
2024$276,100$73,900$350,000
2023$276,100$73,900$350,000
2023$276,100$73,900$350,000
2023$276,100$73,900$350,000
2023$276,100$73,900$350,000
2023$276,100$73,900$350,000
2022$287,000$64,700$351,700
2022$210,700$64,700$275,400
2022$210,700$64,700$275,400
2022$210,700$64,700$275,400
2021$210,700$64,700$275,400
2021$210,700$64,700$275,400
2021$210,700$64,700$275,400
2021$210,700$64,700$275,400
2020$178,800$52,500$231,300
2020$178,800$52,500$231,300
2020$178,800$52,500$231,300
2020$178,800$52,500$231,300
2019$178,800$52,500$231,300
2019$178,800$52,500$231,300
2019$178,800$52,500$231,300
2019$178,800$52,500$231,300
2019$154,200$45,900$200,100
2018$154,200$45,900$200,100
2018$154,200$45,900$200,100
2018$154,200$45,900$200,100
2017$154,200$45,900$200,100
2017$154,200$45,900$200,100
2017$154,200$45,900$200,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ L 1/ 5/ / Location : 1634 ADDIE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps