1638 ADDIE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1638 ADDIE LN
Parcel ID
41/ L 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
18808
Owner
MORRIS, SHERAL
Total Market Value
$383,500
Appraisal
$383,500
PID
16557
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLOW SHADE SUBDIVISION LOT 6-PHASE 1, 6600 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/229-232
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,300$83,200$383,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,300$83,200$383,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRIS, SHERAL
Address1638 ADDIE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1504
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2419/1
Sale Date04/05/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORRIS, SHERAL $012419/10204/05/2022220002419
MORRIS, SHERAL ET AL$245,00010718/10102/12/2018180000718
HAMM, ROBERT C ET UX$147,0001710/0 02/09/2001710
L W DEVELOPMENT CO INC$00598/785 12/31/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,558
Replacement Cost: $329,410
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,558 1,558
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 240 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 16 0
PTOPatio 228 0
   2,483 1,558

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0395
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,300$83,200$383,500
2025$300,300$83,200$383,500
2025$300,300$83,200$383,500
2024$291,600$73,900$365,500
2024$288,500$73,900$362,400
2024$288,500$73,900$362,400
2024$288,500$73,900$362,400
2023$288,500$73,900$362,400
2023$288,500$73,900$362,400
2023$288,500$73,900$362,400
2023$288,500$73,900$362,400
2023$288,500$73,900$362,400
2022$222,800$64,700$287,500
2022$222,800$64,700$287,500
2022$222,800$64,700$287,500
2022$222,800$64,700$287,500
2021$222,800$64,700$287,500
2021$222,800$64,700$287,500
2021$222,800$64,700$287,500
2021$222,800$64,700$287,500
2020$185,400$52,500$237,900
2020$185,400$52,500$237,900
2020$185,400$52,500$237,900
2020$185,400$52,500$237,900
2019$185,400$52,500$237,900
2019$185,400$52,500$237,900
2019$185,400$52,500$237,900
2019$185,400$52,500$237,900
2019$178,500$45,900$224,400
2018$160,300$45,900$206,200
2018$160,300$45,900$206,200
2018$160,300$45,900$206,200
2017$160,300$45,900$206,200
2017$160,300$45,900$206,200
2017$160,300$45,900$206,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,300$83,200$383,500
2025$300,300$83,200$383,500
2025$300,300$83,200$383,500
2024$291,600$73,900$365,500
2024$288,500$73,900$362,400
2024$288,500$73,900$362,400
2024$288,500$73,900$362,400
2023$288,500$73,900$362,400
2023$288,500$73,900$362,400
2023$288,500$73,900$362,400
2023$288,500$73,900$362,400
2023$288,500$73,900$362,400
2022$222,800$64,700$287,500
2022$222,800$64,700$287,500
2022$222,800$64,700$287,500
2022$222,800$64,700$287,500
2021$222,800$64,700$287,500
2021$222,800$64,700$287,500
2021$222,800$64,700$287,500
2021$222,800$64,700$287,500
2020$185,400$52,500$237,900
2020$185,400$52,500$237,900
2020$185,400$52,500$237,900
2020$185,400$52,500$237,900
2019$185,400$52,500$237,900
2019$185,400$52,500$237,900
2019$185,400$52,500$237,900
2019$185,400$52,500$237,900
2019$178,500$45,900$224,400
2018$160,300$45,900$206,200
2018$160,300$45,900$206,200
2018$160,300$45,900$206,200
2017$160,300$45,900$206,200
2017$160,300$45,900$206,200
2017$160,300$45,900$206,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ L 1/ 6/ / Location : 1638 ADDIE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps