1641 ADDIE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1641 ADDIE LN
Parcel ID
41/ L 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
18810
Owner
DESABRAIS, DEAN E TR &
Total Market Value
$371,300
Appraisal
$371,300
PID
16559
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLOW SHADE SUBDIVISION LOT 8-PHASE 1, 5225 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/229-232
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,400$82,900$371,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,400$82,900$371,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDESABRAIS, DEAN E TR &
DESABRAIS, ELIZABETH TR
Address3320 SOUTHAMPTON DR

CULPEPER, VA 22724-1747
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1621/1
Sale Date04/15/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DESABRAIS, DEAN E TR &$011621/10204/15/2025250001621
DESABRAIS, DEAN E ET UX $284,00012692/10103/23/2021210002692
JORDAN, ADAM ET AL$235,0001623/10112/21/2018180006423
JORDAN, ROBERT TR ET AL$158,02814538/0 06/04/20024538
L W DEVELOPMENT CO INC$00598/785 12/31/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,558
Replacement Cost: $319,838
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,558 1,558
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 16 0
PTOPatio 30 0
SCRScreened Porch 130 0
   2,175 1,558

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0395
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,400$82,900$371,300
2025$288,400$82,900$371,300
2025$288,400$82,900$371,300
2024$281,500$73,700$355,200
2024$271,500$73,700$345,200
2024$271,500$73,700$345,200
2024$271,500$73,700$345,200
2023$271,500$73,700$345,200
2023$271,500$73,700$345,200
2023$271,500$73,700$345,200
2023$271,500$73,700$345,200
2023$271,500$73,700$345,200
2022$282,200$64,400$346,600
2022$207,500$64,400$271,900
2022$207,500$64,400$271,900
2022$207,500$64,400$271,900
2021$207,500$64,400$271,900
2021$207,500$64,400$271,900
2021$207,500$64,400$271,900
2021$207,500$64,400$271,900
2020$176,100$52,100$228,200
2020$176,100$52,100$228,200
2020$176,100$52,100$228,200
2020$176,100$52,100$228,200
2019$176,100$52,100$228,200
2019$176,100$52,100$228,200
2019$176,100$52,100$228,200
2019$176,100$52,100$228,200
2019$151,000$45,600$196,600
2018$151,000$45,600$196,600
2018$151,000$45,600$196,600
2018$151,000$45,600$196,600
2017$151,000$45,600$196,600
2017$151,000$45,600$196,600
2017$151,000$45,600$196,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,400$82,900$371,300
2025$288,400$82,900$371,300
2025$288,400$82,900$371,300
2024$281,500$73,700$355,200
2024$271,500$73,700$345,200
2024$271,500$73,700$345,200
2024$271,500$73,700$345,200
2023$271,500$73,700$345,200
2023$271,500$73,700$345,200
2023$271,500$73,700$345,200
2023$271,500$73,700$345,200
2023$271,500$73,700$345,200
2022$282,200$64,400$346,600
2022$207,500$64,400$271,900
2022$207,500$64,400$271,900
2022$207,500$64,400$271,900
2021$207,500$64,400$271,900
2021$207,500$64,400$271,900
2021$207,500$64,400$271,900
2021$207,500$64,400$271,900
2020$176,100$52,100$228,200
2020$176,100$52,100$228,200
2020$176,100$52,100$228,200
2020$176,100$52,100$228,200
2019$176,100$52,100$228,200
2019$176,100$52,100$228,200
2019$176,100$52,100$228,200
2019$176,100$52,100$228,200
2019$151,000$45,600$196,600
2018$151,000$45,600$196,600
2018$151,000$45,600$196,600
2018$151,000$45,600$196,600
2017$151,000$45,600$196,600
2017$151,000$45,600$196,600
2017$151,000$45,600$196,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ L 1/ 8/ / Location : 1641 ADDIE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps