18348 FOX MOUNTAIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18348 FOX MOUNTAIN LN
Parcel ID
48/ / 18/ B /
Acct#
1755
Owner
UNDERWOOD, THOMAS S ET UX
Total Market Value
$310,300
Appraisal
$310,300
PID
1656
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSON - PF 4/235
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.608
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,600$108,700$310,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,600$108,700$310,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUNDERWOOD, THOMAS S ET UX
Address6725 JAMES MONROE HWY

REVA, VA 22735-2237
Sale Price$304,700
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4215/1
Sale Date10/12/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
UNDERWOOD, THOMAS S ET UX$304,70014215/10110/12/2023230004215
CARSON, WILLIAM D ET UX$00286/83 12/28/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,410
Replacement Cost: $285,996
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area544
Fin Basement Area364
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,410 1,410
BSMBasement 544 0
CRLCrawl Space 572 0
SLBSlab 294 0
   2,820 1,410

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT216.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,600$108,700$310,300
2025$201,600$108,700$310,300
2025$201,600$108,700$310,300
2024$195,400$83,700$279,100
2024$195,400$83,700$279,100
2024$195,400$83,700$279,100
2024$195,400$83,700$279,100
2023$196,400$83,700$280,100
2023$196,400$83,700$280,100
2023$196,400$83,700$280,100
2023$196,400$83,700$280,100
2023$196,400$83,700$280,100
2022$145,600$83,700$229,300
2022$145,600$83,700$229,300
2022$145,600$83,700$229,300
2022$145,600$83,700$229,300
2021$145,600$83,700$229,300
2021$145,600$83,700$229,300
2021$144,700$83,700$228,400
2021$144,700$83,700$228,400
2020$136,700$72,100$208,800
2020$136,700$72,100$208,800
2020$136,700$72,100$208,800
2020$136,700$72,100$208,800
2019$136,700$72,100$208,800
2019$136,700$72,100$208,800
2019$136,700$72,100$208,800
2019$136,700$72,100$208,800
2019$112,700$68,800$181,500
2018$107,700$68,800$176,500
2018$95,300$68,800$164,100
2018$95,300$68,800$164,100
2017$95,300$68,800$164,100
2017$95,300$68,800$164,100
2017$95,300$68,800$164,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,600$108,700$310,300
2025$201,600$108,700$310,300
2025$201,600$108,700$310,300
2024$195,400$83,700$279,100
2024$195,400$83,700$279,100
2024$195,400$83,700$279,100
2024$195,400$83,700$279,100
2023$196,400$83,700$280,100
2023$196,400$83,700$280,100
2023$196,400$83,700$280,100
2023$196,400$83,700$280,100
2023$196,400$83,700$280,100
2022$145,600$83,700$229,300
2022$145,600$83,700$229,300
2022$145,600$83,700$229,300
2022$145,600$83,700$229,300
2021$145,600$83,700$229,300
2021$145,600$83,700$229,300
2021$144,700$83,700$228,400
2021$144,700$83,700$228,400
2020$136,700$72,100$208,800
2020$136,700$72,100$208,800
2020$136,700$72,100$208,800
2020$136,700$72,100$208,800
2019$136,700$72,100$208,800
2019$136,700$72,100$208,800
2019$136,700$72,100$208,800
2019$136,700$72,100$208,800
2019$112,700$68,800$181,500
2018$107,700$68,800$176,500
2018$95,300$68,800$164,100
2018$95,300$68,800$164,100
2017$95,300$68,800$164,100
2017$95,300$68,800$164,100
2017$95,300$68,800$164,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 18/ B / Location : 18348 FOX MOUNTAIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps