1633 ADDIE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1633 ADDIE LN
Parcel ID
41/ L 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
18812
Owner
THOMPSON, KENNETH L
Total Market Value
$370,900
Appraisal
$370,900
PID
16561
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLOW SHADE SUBDIVISION LOT 10-PHASE 1, 5225 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/229-232
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,000$82,900$370,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,000$82,900$370,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, KENNETH L
AddressPO BOX 713
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0713
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0271/1
Sale Date12/18/2019
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMPSON, KENNETH L $010271/10312/18/2019190000271
BARROS, RUTH$135,94813198/0 05/31/20013198
L W DEVELOPMENT CO INC$00598/785 12/31/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,522
Replacement Cost: $319,471
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,522 1,522
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   2,146 1,522

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0395
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,000$82,900$370,900
2025$288,000$82,900$370,900
2025$288,000$82,900$370,900
2024$280,100$73,700$353,800
2024$283,000$73,700$356,700
2024$283,000$73,700$356,700
2024$283,000$73,700$356,700
2023$283,000$73,700$356,700
2023$283,000$73,700$356,700
2023$283,000$73,700$356,700
2023$283,000$73,700$356,700
2023$283,000$73,700$356,700
2022$217,200$64,400$281,600
2022$217,200$64,400$281,600
2022$217,200$64,400$281,600
2022$217,200$64,400$281,600
2021$217,200$64,400$281,600
2021$217,200$64,400$281,600
2021$217,200$64,400$281,600
2021$217,200$64,400$281,600
2020$182,700$52,100$234,800
2020$182,700$52,100$234,800
2020$182,700$52,100$234,800
2020$182,700$52,100$234,800
2019$182,700$52,100$234,800
2019$182,700$52,100$234,800
2019$182,700$52,100$234,800
2019$182,700$52,100$234,800
2019$158,100$45,600$203,700
2018$158,100$45,600$203,700
2018$158,100$45,600$203,700
2018$158,100$45,600$203,700
2017$158,100$45,600$203,700
2017$158,100$45,600$203,700
2017$158,100$45,600$203,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,000$82,900$370,900
2025$288,000$82,900$370,900
2025$288,000$82,900$370,900
2024$280,100$73,700$353,800
2024$283,000$73,700$356,700
2024$283,000$73,700$356,700
2024$283,000$73,700$356,700
2023$283,000$73,700$356,700
2023$283,000$73,700$356,700
2023$283,000$73,700$356,700
2023$283,000$73,700$356,700
2023$283,000$73,700$356,700
2022$217,200$64,400$281,600
2022$217,200$64,400$281,600
2022$217,200$64,400$281,600
2022$217,200$64,400$281,600
2021$217,200$64,400$281,600
2021$217,200$64,400$281,600
2021$217,200$64,400$281,600
2021$217,200$64,400$281,600
2020$182,700$52,100$234,800
2020$182,700$52,100$234,800
2020$182,700$52,100$234,800
2020$182,700$52,100$234,800
2019$182,700$52,100$234,800
2019$182,700$52,100$234,800
2019$182,700$52,100$234,800
2019$182,700$52,100$234,800
2019$158,100$45,600$203,700
2018$158,100$45,600$203,700
2018$158,100$45,600$203,700
2018$158,100$45,600$203,700
2017$158,100$45,600$203,700
2017$158,100$45,600$203,700
2017$158,100$45,600$203,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ L 1/ 10/ / Location : 1633 ADDIE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps