1625 ADDIE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1625 ADDIE LN
Parcel ID
41/ L 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
18814
Owner
DOBROVOLNY, DALE C TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$364,800
Appraisal
$364,800
PID
16563
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLOW SHADE SUBDIVISION LOT 12-PHASE 1, 5384 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/229-232
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,900$82,900$364,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,900$82,900$364,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOBROVOLNY, DALE C TR ET AL
Address1625 ADDIE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1504
Sale Price$205,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4928/1
Sale Date08/26/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOBROVOLNY, DALE C TR ET AL$205,00014928/10108/26/2016160004928
SKINNER, LINDA$131,4121825/0 02/16/2001825
L W DEVELOPMENT CO INC$00598/785 12/31/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,522
Replacement Cost: $312,616
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,522 1,522
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 96 0
   2,050 1,522

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0395
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,900$82,900$364,800
2025$281,900$82,900$364,800
2025$281,900$82,900$364,800
2024$275,600$73,700$349,300
2024$273,900$73,700$347,600
2024$273,900$73,700$347,600
2024$273,900$73,700$347,600
2023$273,900$73,700$347,600
2023$273,900$73,700$347,600
2023$273,900$73,700$347,600
2023$273,900$73,700$347,600
2023$273,900$73,700$347,600
2022$209,000$64,400$273,400
2022$209,000$64,400$273,400
2022$209,000$64,400$273,400
2022$209,000$64,400$273,400
2021$209,000$64,400$273,400
2021$209,000$64,400$273,400
2021$209,000$64,400$273,400
2021$209,000$64,400$273,400
2020$177,500$52,100$229,600
2020$177,500$52,100$229,600
2020$177,500$52,100$229,600
2020$177,500$52,100$229,600
2019$177,500$52,100$229,600
2019$177,500$52,100$229,600
2019$177,500$52,100$229,600
2019$177,500$52,100$229,600
2019$152,800$45,600$198,400
2018$152,800$45,600$198,400
2018$152,800$45,600$198,400
2018$152,800$45,600$198,400
2017$152,800$45,600$198,400
2017$152,800$45,600$198,400
2017$152,800$45,600$198,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,900$82,900$364,800
2025$281,900$82,900$364,800
2025$281,900$82,900$364,800
2024$275,600$73,700$349,300
2024$273,900$73,700$347,600
2024$273,900$73,700$347,600
2024$273,900$73,700$347,600
2023$273,900$73,700$347,600
2023$273,900$73,700$347,600
2023$273,900$73,700$347,600
2023$273,900$73,700$347,600
2023$273,900$73,700$347,600
2022$209,000$64,400$273,400
2022$209,000$64,400$273,400
2022$209,000$64,400$273,400
2022$209,000$64,400$273,400
2021$209,000$64,400$273,400
2021$209,000$64,400$273,400
2021$209,000$64,400$273,400
2021$209,000$64,400$273,400
2020$177,500$52,100$229,600
2020$177,500$52,100$229,600
2020$177,500$52,100$229,600
2020$177,500$52,100$229,600
2019$177,500$52,100$229,600
2019$177,500$52,100$229,600
2019$177,500$52,100$229,600
2019$177,500$52,100$229,600
2019$152,800$45,600$198,400
2018$152,800$45,600$198,400
2018$152,800$45,600$198,400
2018$152,800$45,600$198,400
2017$152,800$45,600$198,400
2017$152,800$45,600$198,400
2017$152,800$45,600$198,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ L 1/ 12/ / Location : 1625 ADDIE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps