1521 ADDIE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1521 ADDIE LN
Parcel ID
41/ L 1/ 63/ /
Acct#
18816
Owner
SMOOT, JANET L
Total Market Value
$342,400
Appraisal
$342,400
PID
16565
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLOW SHADE SUBDIVISION LOT 63-PHASE 1, 5139 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/229-232
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,500$82,900$342,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,500$82,900$342,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMOOT, JANET L
Address1521 ADDIE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1585
Sale Price$170,471
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1775/0
Sale Date03/27/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMOOT, JANET L$170,47111775/0 03/27/20091775
GRAY, MASON F ET UX$209,90019921/0 09/15/20049921
GALOW, MICHELLE A$121,4001699/1 10/04/19990
L W DEVELOPMENT CO INC$00598/785 12/31/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,317
Replacement Cost: $291,057
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,317 1,317
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 108 0
   1,889 1,317

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0395
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,500$82,900$342,400
2025$259,500$82,900$342,400
2025$259,500$82,900$342,400
2024$253,600$73,700$327,300
2024$248,200$73,700$321,900
2024$248,200$73,700$321,900
2024$248,200$73,700$321,900
2023$248,200$73,700$321,900
2023$248,200$73,700$321,900
2023$248,200$73,700$321,900
2023$248,200$73,700$321,900
2023$248,200$73,700$321,900
2022$190,100$64,400$254,500
2022$190,100$64,400$254,500
2022$190,100$64,400$254,500
2022$190,100$64,400$254,500
2021$190,100$64,400$254,500
2021$190,100$64,400$254,500
2021$190,100$64,400$254,500
2021$190,100$64,400$254,500
2020$160,900$52,100$213,000
2020$160,900$52,100$213,000
2020$160,900$52,100$213,000
2020$160,900$52,100$213,000
2019$160,900$52,100$213,000
2019$160,900$52,100$213,000
2019$160,900$52,100$213,000
2019$160,900$52,100$213,000
2019$133,900$45,600$179,500
2018$133,900$45,600$179,500
2018$133,900$45,600$179,500
2018$133,900$45,600$179,500
2017$133,900$45,600$179,500
2017$133,900$45,600$179,500
2017$133,900$45,600$179,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,500$82,900$342,400
2025$259,500$82,900$342,400
2025$259,500$82,900$342,400
2024$253,600$73,700$327,300
2024$248,200$73,700$321,900
2024$248,200$73,700$321,900
2024$248,200$73,700$321,900
2023$248,200$73,700$321,900
2023$248,200$73,700$321,900
2023$248,200$73,700$321,900
2023$248,200$73,700$321,900
2023$248,200$73,700$321,900
2022$190,100$64,400$254,500
2022$190,100$64,400$254,500
2022$190,100$64,400$254,500
2022$190,100$64,400$254,500
2021$190,100$64,400$254,500
2021$190,100$64,400$254,500
2021$190,100$64,400$254,500
2021$190,100$64,400$254,500
2020$160,900$52,100$213,000
2020$160,900$52,100$213,000
2020$160,900$52,100$213,000
2020$160,900$52,100$213,000
2019$160,900$52,100$213,000
2019$160,900$52,100$213,000
2019$160,900$52,100$213,000
2019$160,900$52,100$213,000
2019$133,900$45,600$179,500
2018$133,900$45,600$179,500
2018$133,900$45,600$179,500
2018$133,900$45,600$179,500
2017$133,900$45,600$179,500
2017$133,900$45,600$179,500
2017$133,900$45,600$179,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ L 1/ 63/ / Location : 1521 ADDIE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps