1517 ADDIE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1517 ADDIE LN
Parcel ID
41/ L 1/ 64/ /
Acct#
18817
Owner
HARTZ, CRAIG M
Total Market Value
$352,500
Appraisal
$352,500
PID
16566
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLOW SHADE SUBDIVISION LOT 64-PHASE, 5099 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/229-232
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,600$82,900$352,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,600$82,900$352,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARTZ, CRAIG M
Address14006 FAWNHOPE LN

MIDLOTHIAN, VA 23112-1694
Sale Price$245,570
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5591/1
Sale Date09/23/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARTZ, CRAIG M $245,57015591/10109/23/2022220005591
COLONIAL ICE CREAM COMPANY INC$154,0001479/0 01/27/2010479
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$013104/0 05/07/20083104
ITEN, ROBERT$157,50012989/0 05/02/20082989
NOVASTAR MORTGAGE INC$286,99719091/0 11/09/20079091
TURNER, BETTIE L$116,9001697/729 09/24/19990
L W DEVELOPMENT CO INC$00598/785 12/31/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,542
Replacement Cost: $302,196
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,542 1,542
OPROpen Porch 18 0
PTOPatio 110 0
   1,670 1,542

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0395
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,600$82,900$352,500
2025$269,600$82,900$352,500
2025$269,600$82,900$352,500
2024$265,100$73,700$338,800
2024$263,400$73,700$337,100
2024$263,400$73,700$337,100
2024$263,400$73,700$337,100
2023$263,400$73,700$337,100
2023$263,400$73,700$337,100
2023$263,400$73,700$337,100
2023$263,400$73,700$337,100
2023$263,400$73,700$337,100
2022$273,800$64,400$338,200
2022$198,300$64,400$262,700
2022$198,300$64,400$262,700
2022$198,300$64,400$262,700
2021$198,300$64,400$262,700
2021$198,300$64,400$262,700
2021$198,300$64,400$262,700
2021$198,300$64,400$262,700
2020$191,900$52,100$244,000
2020$191,900$52,100$244,000
2020$191,900$52,100$244,000
2020$191,900$52,100$244,000
2019$191,900$52,100$244,000
2019$191,900$52,100$244,000
2019$191,900$52,100$244,000
2019$191,900$52,100$244,000
2019$167,100$45,600$212,700
2018$167,100$45,600$212,700
2018$167,100$45,600$212,700
2018$167,100$45,600$212,700
2017$167,100$45,600$212,700
2017$167,100$45,600$212,700
2017$167,100$45,600$212,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,600$82,900$352,500
2025$269,600$82,900$352,500
2025$269,600$82,900$352,500
2024$265,100$73,700$338,800
2024$263,400$73,700$337,100
2024$263,400$73,700$337,100
2024$263,400$73,700$337,100
2023$263,400$73,700$337,100
2023$263,400$73,700$337,100
2023$263,400$73,700$337,100
2023$263,400$73,700$337,100
2023$263,400$73,700$337,100
2022$273,800$64,400$338,200
2022$198,300$64,400$262,700
2022$198,300$64,400$262,700
2022$198,300$64,400$262,700
2021$198,300$64,400$262,700
2021$198,300$64,400$262,700
2021$198,300$64,400$262,700
2021$198,300$64,400$262,700
2020$191,900$52,100$244,000
2020$191,900$52,100$244,000
2020$191,900$52,100$244,000
2020$191,900$52,100$244,000
2019$191,900$52,100$244,000
2019$191,900$52,100$244,000
2019$191,900$52,100$244,000
2019$191,900$52,100$244,000
2019$167,100$45,600$212,700
2018$167,100$45,600$212,700
2018$167,100$45,600$212,700
2018$167,100$45,600$212,700
2017$167,100$45,600$212,700
2017$167,100$45,600$212,700
2017$167,100$45,600$212,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ L 1/ 64/ / Location : 1517 ADDIE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps