1513 ADDIE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1513 ADDIE LN
Parcel ID
41/ L 1/ 65/ /
Acct#
18818
Owner
STROUD, MONICA K
Total Market Value
$352,100
Appraisal
$352,100
PID
16567
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLOW SHADE SUBDIVISION LOT 65-PHASE 1, 5040 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/229-232
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,200$82,900$352,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,200$82,900$352,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTROUD, MONICA K
Address1513 ADDIE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1585
Sale Price$375,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4287/1
Sale Date09/25/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STROUD, MONICA K $375,00014287/10109/25/2024240004287
GLASCOCK, ROBERT N ET UX$335,00011512/10103/01/2022220001512
STARR, TABI S$013157/10205/28/2020200003157
LIPCOMB, TABI S $215,00012728/10105/22/2018180002728
ROOT, CHRISTINA M$176,00015988/10110/20/2015150005988
CARVER, DONALD ET UX$155,00011539/0 03/04/20131539
ORTMAN, MATTHEW E$150,0001535/0 01/30/2009535
U S BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$118,16911128/0 02/25/20081128
WOOD, SUSAN R ET AL$017568/0 07/11/20037568
WOOD, SUSAN R$114,9001682/66 04/30/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,542
Replacement Cost: $304,884
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,542 1,542
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 18 0
PTOPatio 110 0
   1,830 1,542

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0395
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,200$82,900$352,100
2025$269,200$82,900$352,100
2025$269,200$82,900$352,100
2024$249,700$73,700$323,400
2024$244,400$73,700$318,100
2024$244,400$73,700$318,100
2024$244,400$73,700$318,100
2023$244,400$73,700$318,100
2023$244,400$73,700$318,100
2023$244,400$73,700$318,100
2023$244,400$73,700$318,100
2023$244,400$73,700$318,100
2022$254,100$64,400$318,500
2022$184,100$64,400$248,500
2022$184,100$64,400$248,500
2022$183,700$64,400$248,100
2021$183,700$64,400$248,100
2021$183,700$64,400$248,100
2021$183,700$64,400$248,100
2021$183,700$64,400$248,100
2020$157,900$52,100$210,000
2020$157,900$52,100$210,000
2020$157,900$52,100$210,000
2020$157,900$52,100$210,000
2019$157,900$52,100$210,000
2019$157,900$52,100$210,000
2019$157,900$52,100$210,000
2019$157,900$52,100$210,000
2019$160,600$45,600$206,200
2018$143,200$45,600$188,800
2018$143,200$45,600$188,800
2018$143,200$45,600$188,800
2017$143,200$45,600$188,800
2017$143,200$45,600$188,800
2017$143,200$45,600$188,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,200$82,900$352,100
2025$269,200$82,900$352,100
2025$269,200$82,900$352,100
2024$249,700$73,700$323,400
2024$244,400$73,700$318,100
2024$244,400$73,700$318,100
2024$244,400$73,700$318,100
2023$244,400$73,700$318,100
2023$244,400$73,700$318,100
2023$244,400$73,700$318,100
2023$244,400$73,700$318,100
2023$244,400$73,700$318,100
2022$254,100$64,400$318,500
2022$184,100$64,400$248,500
2022$184,100$64,400$248,500
2022$183,700$64,400$248,100
2021$183,700$64,400$248,100
2021$183,700$64,400$248,100
2021$183,700$64,400$248,100
2021$183,700$64,400$248,100
2020$157,900$52,100$210,000
2020$157,900$52,100$210,000
2020$157,900$52,100$210,000
2020$157,900$52,100$210,000
2019$157,900$52,100$210,000
2019$157,900$52,100$210,000
2019$157,900$52,100$210,000
2019$157,900$52,100$210,000
2019$160,600$45,600$206,200
2018$143,200$45,600$188,800
2018$143,200$45,600$188,800
2018$143,200$45,600$188,800
2017$143,200$45,600$188,800
2017$143,200$45,600$188,800
2017$143,200$45,600$188,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ L 1/ 65/ / Location : 1513 ADDIE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps