1509 ADDIE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1509 ADDIE LN
Parcel ID
41/ L 1/ 66/ /
Acct#
18819
Owner
TAYLOR, LINDA L
Total Market Value
$355,900
Appraisal
$355,900
PID
16568
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLOW SHADE SUBDIVISION LOT 66-PHASE 1, 5040 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/229-232
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$82,900$355,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$82,900$355,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR, LINDA L
Address1509 ADDIE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1585
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5405/1
Sale Date09/12/2022
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TAYLOR, LINDA L $015405/11309/12/2022220005405
TAYLOR, LINDA L $010010/10301/14/2022220000010
PARKE, MARGARET L$157,00015190/0 08/30/20125190
PENDERS, THOMAS M$162,50016403/0 08/07/20026403
BUDENSKI, JAMES R ET UX$124,0001719/723 05/25/20000
CROSEN, KALEY PENNINGTON ET AL$010/0 09/16/19990
PENNINGTON, ROGER A$125,0001647/240 06/12/19980
L W DEVELOPMENT CO INC$00598/785 12/31/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,522
Replacement Cost: $309,668
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,522 1,522
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 112 0
   2,066 1,522

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0395
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$82,900$355,900
2025$273,000$82,900$355,900
2025$273,000$82,900$355,900
2024$267,000$73,700$340,700
2024$260,800$73,700$334,500
2024$260,800$73,700$334,500
2024$260,800$73,700$334,500
2023$260,800$73,700$334,500
2023$260,800$73,700$334,500
2023$260,800$73,700$334,500
2023$260,800$73,700$334,500
2023$260,800$73,700$334,500
2022$198,400$64,400$262,800
2022$198,400$64,400$262,800
2022$198,400$64,400$262,800
2022$198,400$64,400$262,800
2021$198,400$64,400$262,800
2021$198,400$64,400$262,800
2021$198,400$64,400$262,800
2021$198,400$64,400$262,800
2020$168,100$52,100$220,200
2020$168,100$52,100$220,200
2020$168,100$52,100$220,200
2020$168,100$52,100$220,200
2019$168,100$52,100$220,200
2019$168,100$52,100$220,200
2019$168,100$52,100$220,200
2019$168,100$52,100$220,200
2019$143,500$45,600$189,100
2018$143,500$45,600$189,100
2018$143,500$45,600$189,100
2018$143,500$45,600$189,100
2017$143,500$45,600$189,100
2017$143,500$45,600$189,100
2017$143,500$45,600$189,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$82,900$355,900
2025$273,000$82,900$355,900
2025$273,000$82,900$355,900
2024$267,000$73,700$340,700
2024$260,800$73,700$334,500
2024$260,800$73,700$334,500
2024$260,800$73,700$334,500
2023$260,800$73,700$334,500
2023$260,800$73,700$334,500
2023$260,800$73,700$334,500
2023$260,800$73,700$334,500
2023$260,800$73,700$334,500
2022$198,400$64,400$262,800
2022$198,400$64,400$262,800
2022$198,400$64,400$262,800
2022$198,400$64,400$262,800
2021$198,400$64,400$262,800
2021$198,400$64,400$262,800
2021$198,400$64,400$262,800
2021$198,400$64,400$262,800
2020$168,100$52,100$220,200
2020$168,100$52,100$220,200
2020$168,100$52,100$220,200
2020$168,100$52,100$220,200
2019$168,100$52,100$220,200
2019$168,100$52,100$220,200
2019$168,100$52,100$220,200
2019$168,100$52,100$220,200
2019$143,500$45,600$189,100
2018$143,500$45,600$189,100
2018$143,500$45,600$189,100
2018$143,500$45,600$189,100
2017$143,500$45,600$189,100
2017$143,500$45,600$189,100
2017$143,500$45,600$189,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ L 1/ 66/ / Location : 1509 ADDIE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps