1505 ADDIE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1505 ADDIE LN
Parcel ID
41/ L 1/ 67/ /
Acct#
18820
Owner
HOLLIDAY, KEITH P
Total Market Value
$356,600
Appraisal
$356,600
PID
16569
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLOW SHADE SUBDIVISION LOT 67-PHASE 1, 5040 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/229-232
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,700$82,900$356,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,700$82,900$356,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLLIDAY, KEITH P
Address1505 ADDIE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$199,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6619/0
Sale Date10/15/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOLLIDAY, KEITH P$199,00016619/0 10/15/20086619
LILLARD, HALLIE AYLOR$019985/0 12/18/20079985
DICKENSON, HAROLD TATE LER$0160/0 04/17/200760
DICKENSON, SALLY A$127,0001659/207 10/02/19980
L W DEVELOPMENT CO INC$00598/785 12/31/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,501
Replacement Cost: $306,805
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,501 1,501
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 80 0
   2,013 1,501

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0395
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,700$82,900$356,600
2025$273,700$82,900$356,600
2025$273,700$82,900$356,600
2024$264,600$73,700$338,300
2024$258,200$73,700$331,900
2024$258,200$73,700$331,900
2024$258,200$73,700$331,900
2023$258,200$73,700$331,900
2023$258,200$73,700$331,900
2023$258,200$73,700$331,900
2023$258,200$73,700$331,900
2023$258,200$73,700$331,900
2022$196,400$64,400$260,800
2022$196,400$64,400$260,800
2022$196,400$64,400$260,800
2022$196,400$64,400$260,800
2021$196,400$64,400$260,800
2021$196,400$64,400$260,800
2021$196,400$64,400$260,800
2021$196,400$64,400$260,800
2020$166,600$52,100$218,700
2020$166,600$52,100$218,700
2020$166,600$52,100$218,700
2020$166,600$52,100$218,700
2019$166,600$52,100$218,700
2019$166,600$52,100$218,700
2019$166,600$52,100$218,700
2019$166,600$52,100$218,700
2019$141,800$45,600$187,400
2018$141,800$45,600$187,400
2018$141,800$45,600$187,400
2018$141,800$45,600$187,400
2017$141,800$45,600$187,400
2017$141,800$45,600$187,400
2017$141,800$45,600$187,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,700$82,900$356,600
2025$273,700$82,900$356,600
2025$273,700$82,900$356,600
2024$264,600$73,700$338,300
2024$258,200$73,700$331,900
2024$258,200$73,700$331,900
2024$258,200$73,700$331,900
2023$258,200$73,700$331,900
2023$258,200$73,700$331,900
2023$258,200$73,700$331,900
2023$258,200$73,700$331,900
2023$258,200$73,700$331,900
2022$196,400$64,400$260,800
2022$196,400$64,400$260,800
2022$196,400$64,400$260,800
2022$196,400$64,400$260,800
2021$196,400$64,400$260,800
2021$196,400$64,400$260,800
2021$196,400$64,400$260,800
2021$196,400$64,400$260,800
2020$166,600$52,100$218,700
2020$166,600$52,100$218,700
2020$166,600$52,100$218,700
2020$166,600$52,100$218,700
2019$166,600$52,100$218,700
2019$166,600$52,100$218,700
2019$166,600$52,100$218,700
2019$166,600$52,100$218,700
2019$141,800$45,600$187,400
2018$141,800$45,600$187,400
2018$141,800$45,600$187,400
2018$141,800$45,600$187,400
2017$141,800$45,600$187,400
2017$141,800$45,600$187,400
2017$141,800$45,600$187,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ L 1/ 67/ / Location : 1505 ADDIE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps