1514 ADDIE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1514 ADDIE LN
Parcel ID
41/ L 1/ 70/ /
Acct#
18823
Owner
STAPLETON, FREDERICK A
Total Market Value
$369,300
Appraisal
$369,300
PID
16572
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLOW SHADE SUBDIVISION LOT 70-PHASE 1, 6050 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/229-232
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,200$83,100$369,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,200$83,100$369,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAPLETON, FREDERICK A
Address1514 ADDIE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1585
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5125/1
Sale Date08/23/2022
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STAPLETON, FREDERICK A $015125/1 08/23/2022220005215
STAPLETON, FREDERICK A ET UX$177,79517673/0 11/25/20137673
HALL, HILTON W JR$136,7901721/42 06/02/20000
L W DEVELOPMENT CO INC$00598/785 12/31/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,558
Replacement Cost: $317,465
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,558 1,558
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 16 0
PTOPatio 80 0
   2,095 1,558

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0395
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,200$83,100$369,300
2025$286,200$83,100$369,300
2025$286,200$83,100$369,300
2024$279,800$73,800$353,600
2024$283,100$73,800$356,900
2024$283,100$73,800$356,900
2024$283,100$73,800$356,900
2023$283,100$73,800$356,900
2023$283,100$73,800$356,900
2023$283,100$73,800$356,900
2023$283,100$73,800$356,900
2023$283,100$73,800$356,900
2022$215,800$64,600$280,400
2022$215,800$64,600$280,400
2022$215,800$64,600$280,400
2022$215,800$64,600$280,400
2021$215,800$64,600$280,400
2021$215,800$64,600$280,400
2021$215,800$64,600$280,400
2021$215,800$64,600$280,400
2020$183,500$52,300$235,800
2020$183,500$52,300$235,800
2020$183,500$52,300$235,800
2020$183,500$52,300$235,800
2019$183,500$52,300$235,800
2019$183,500$52,300$235,800
2019$183,500$52,300$235,800
2019$183,500$52,300$235,800
2019$159,300$45,800$205,100
2018$159,300$45,800$205,100
2018$159,300$45,800$205,100
2018$159,300$45,800$205,100
2017$159,300$45,800$205,100
2017$159,300$45,800$205,100
2017$159,300$45,800$205,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,200$83,100$369,300
2025$286,200$83,100$369,300
2025$286,200$83,100$369,300
2024$279,800$73,800$353,600
2024$283,100$73,800$356,900
2024$283,100$73,800$356,900
2024$283,100$73,800$356,900
2023$283,100$73,800$356,900
2023$283,100$73,800$356,900
2023$283,100$73,800$356,900
2023$283,100$73,800$356,900
2023$283,100$73,800$356,900
2022$215,800$64,600$280,400
2022$215,800$64,600$280,400
2022$215,800$64,600$280,400
2022$215,800$64,600$280,400
2021$215,800$64,600$280,400
2021$215,800$64,600$280,400
2021$215,800$64,600$280,400
2021$215,800$64,600$280,400
2020$183,500$52,300$235,800
2020$183,500$52,300$235,800
2020$183,500$52,300$235,800
2020$183,500$52,300$235,800
2019$183,500$52,300$235,800
2019$183,500$52,300$235,800
2019$183,500$52,300$235,800
2019$183,500$52,300$235,800
2019$159,300$45,800$205,100
2018$159,300$45,800$205,100
2018$159,300$45,800$205,100
2018$159,300$45,800$205,100
2017$159,300$45,800$205,100
2017$159,300$45,800$205,100
2017$159,300$45,800$205,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ L 1/ 70/ / Location : 1514 ADDIE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps