139 DUKE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
139 DUKE ST
Parcel ID
41/ L 1/ 73/ /
Acct#
18826
Owner
PREWITT, CHARLYNN SNYDER ET AL
Total Market Value
$366,600
Appraisal
$366,600
PID
16575
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLOW SHADE SUBDIVISION LOT 73-PHASE 1, 5225 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/229-232
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,700$82,900$366,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,700$82,900$366,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPREWITT, CHARLYNN SNYDER ET AL
Address10769 DOWNTON AVE

SPOTSYLVANIA , VA 22553-3837
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8721/1
Sale Date10/05/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PREWITT, CHARLYNN SNYDER ET AL $018721/10210/05/2021210008721
SNYDER, COURTNEY S TR ET AL$205,00014318/ 0109/15/2014140004318
PENNINGTON, BETTY L$019016/0 11/06/20079016
PENNINGTON, BETTY L ET AL$016797/0 08/09/20076797
PENNINGTON, BETTY L$131,1101712/701 03/15/20000
L W DEVELOPMENT CO INC$00598/785 12/31/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,558
Replacement Cost: $318,221
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,558 1,558
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 16 0
PTOPatio 140 0
   2,155 1,558

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0395
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,700$82,900$366,600
2025$283,700$82,900$366,600
2025$283,700$82,900$366,600
2024$277,500$73,700$351,200
2024$276,300$73,700$350,000
2024$276,300$73,700$350,000
2024$276,300$73,700$350,000
2023$276,300$73,700$350,000
2023$276,300$73,700$350,000
2023$276,300$73,700$350,000
2023$276,300$73,700$350,000
2023$276,300$73,700$350,000
2022$210,600$64,400$275,000
2022$210,600$64,400$275,000
2022$210,600$64,400$275,000
2022$210,600$64,400$275,000
2021$210,600$64,400$275,000
2021$210,600$64,400$275,000
2021$210,600$64,400$275,000
2021$210,600$64,400$275,000
2020$179,100$52,100$231,200
2020$179,100$52,100$231,200
2020$179,100$52,100$231,200
2020$179,100$52,100$231,200
2019$179,100$52,100$231,200
2019$179,100$52,100$231,200
2019$179,100$52,100$231,200
2019$179,100$52,100$231,200
2019$154,900$45,600$200,500
2018$154,900$45,600$200,500
2018$154,900$45,600$200,500
2018$154,900$45,600$200,500
2017$154,900$45,600$200,500
2017$154,900$45,600$200,500
2017$154,900$45,600$200,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,700$82,900$366,600
2025$283,700$82,900$366,600
2025$283,700$82,900$366,600
2024$277,500$73,700$351,200
2024$276,300$73,700$350,000
2024$276,300$73,700$350,000
2024$276,300$73,700$350,000
2023$276,300$73,700$350,000
2023$276,300$73,700$350,000
2023$276,300$73,700$350,000
2023$276,300$73,700$350,000
2023$276,300$73,700$350,000
2022$210,600$64,400$275,000
2022$210,600$64,400$275,000
2022$210,600$64,400$275,000
2022$210,600$64,400$275,000
2021$210,600$64,400$275,000
2021$210,600$64,400$275,000
2021$210,600$64,400$275,000
2021$210,600$64,400$275,000
2020$179,100$52,100$231,200
2020$179,100$52,100$231,200
2020$179,100$52,100$231,200
2020$179,100$52,100$231,200
2019$179,100$52,100$231,200
2019$179,100$52,100$231,200
2019$179,100$52,100$231,200
2019$179,100$52,100$231,200
2019$154,900$45,600$200,500
2018$154,900$45,600$200,500
2018$154,900$45,600$200,500
2018$154,900$45,600$200,500
2017$154,900$45,600$200,500
2017$154,900$45,600$200,500
2017$154,900$45,600$200,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ L 1/ 73/ / Location : 139 DUKE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps