13238 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13238 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 101/ F /
Acct#
18829
Owner
ROGERS, MARJORIE A
Total Market Value
$346,900
Appraisal
$346,900
PID
16578
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 610/797
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,400$123,500$346,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,400$123,500$346,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROGERS, MARJORIE A
Address13238 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5065
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5400/1
Sale Date11/07/2025
Validity Code16

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROGERS, MARJORIE A $015400/11611/07/2025250005400
ROGERS, HARRY R ET AL$014882/11310/24/2024240004882
ROGERS, HARRY R ET AL$01610/793 06/06/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,351
Replacement Cost: $411,332
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1676
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,797 1,797
FUSFinished Upper Story 554 554
BSMBasement 1,676 0
GARGarage 676 0
OPROpen Porch 351 0
SCRScreened Porch 504 0
   5,558 2,351

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL396.00 UNITS$7,5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED40.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,400$123,500$346,900
2025$223,400$123,500$346,900
2025$223,400$123,500$346,900
2024$223,400$123,500$346,900
2024$221,300$93,500$314,800
2024$221,300$93,500$314,800
2024$221,300$93,500$314,800
2023$221,300$93,500$314,800
2023$221,300$93,500$314,800
2023$221,300$93,500$314,800
2023$221,300$93,500$314,800
2023$221,300$93,500$314,800
2022$221,300$78,500$299,800
2022$221,300$78,500$299,800
2022$221,300$78,500$299,800
2022$221,300$78,500$299,800
2021$221,300$78,500$299,800
2021$221,300$78,500$299,800
2021$221,300$78,500$299,800
2021$221,300$78,500$299,800
2020$221,300$66,900$288,200
2020$221,300$66,900$288,200
2020$221,300$66,900$288,200
2020$221,300$66,900$288,200
2019$221,300$66,900$288,200
2019$221,300$66,900$288,200
2019$221,300$66,900$288,200
2019$221,300$66,900$288,200
2019$221,300$63,600$284,900
2018$221,300$63,600$284,900
2018$221,300$63,600$284,900
2018$221,300$63,600$284,900
2017$221,300$63,600$284,900
2017$221,300$63,600$284,900
2017$221,300$63,600$284,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,400$123,500$346,900
2025$223,400$123,500$346,900
2025$223,400$123,500$346,900
2024$223,400$123,500$346,900
2024$221,300$93,500$314,800
2024$221,300$93,500$314,800
2024$221,300$93,500$314,800
2023$221,300$93,500$314,800
2023$221,300$93,500$314,800
2023$221,300$93,500$314,800
2023$221,300$93,500$314,800
2023$221,300$93,500$314,800
2022$221,300$78,500$299,800
2022$221,300$78,500$299,800
2022$221,300$78,500$299,800
2022$221,300$78,500$299,800
2021$221,300$78,500$299,800
2021$221,300$78,500$299,800
2021$221,300$78,500$299,800
2021$221,300$78,500$299,800
2020$221,300$66,900$288,200
2020$221,300$66,900$288,200
2020$221,300$66,900$288,200
2020$221,300$66,900$288,200
2019$221,300$66,900$288,200
2019$221,300$66,900$288,200
2019$221,300$66,900$288,200
2019$221,300$66,900$288,200
2019$221,300$63,600$284,900
2018$221,300$63,600$284,900
2018$221,300$63,600$284,900
2018$221,300$63,600$284,900
2017$221,300$63,600$284,900
2017$221,300$63,600$284,900
2017$221,300$63,600$284,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 101/ F / Location : 13238 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps