15224 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15224 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
1/ / 11/ J /
Acct#
18831
Owner
MCCLELLAN, SANDRA LYNN
Total Market Value
$673,200
Appraisal
$673,200
PID
16580
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 5/179
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,200$137,000$673,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,200$137,000$673,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCLELLAN, SANDRA LYNN
Address768 VIEWTOWN RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-4245
Sale Price$505,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5592/1
Sale Date11/02/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCLELLAN, SANDRA LYNN$505,00015592/10111/02/2018180005592
COOK, CLAYFORD LEE CO TR ET AL$73,00014350/0 05/29/20024350
DWYER, RICHARD H$45,00017554/0 11/16/20017554
SAUNDERS-SCOTT, MATTIE H$00606/250 04/09/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,208
Replacement Cost: $554,713
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$510,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2208
Fin Basement Area1900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,208 2,208
BSMBasement 2,208 0
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 252 0
PTOPatio 530 0
   5,358 2,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1120.00 UNITS$13,9001
STGSTORAGETYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$12,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,200$137,000$673,200
2025$536,200$137,000$673,200
2025$536,200$137,000$673,200
2024$526,200$122,000$648,200
2024$526,200$122,000$648,200
2024$526,200$122,000$648,200
2024$526,200$122,000$648,200
2023$526,200$122,000$648,200
2023$526,200$122,000$648,200
2023$526,200$122,000$648,200
2023$526,200$122,000$648,200
2023$526,200$122,000$648,200
2022$425,600$97,000$522,600
2022$425,600$97,000$522,600
2022$425,600$97,000$522,600
2022$425,600$97,000$522,600
2021$425,600$97,000$522,600
2021$425,600$97,000$522,600
2021$425,600$97,000$522,600
2021$425,600$97,000$522,600
2020$380,500$83,700$464,200
2020$380,500$83,700$464,200
2020$380,500$83,700$464,200
2020$380,500$83,700$464,200
2019$380,500$83,700$464,200
2019$380,500$83,700$464,200
2019$380,500$83,700$464,200
2019$380,500$83,700$464,200
2019$326,600$85,300$411,900
2018$295,800$82,000$377,800
2018$295,800$82,000$377,800
2018$295,800$82,000$377,800
2017$295,800$82,000$377,800
2017$295,800$82,000$377,800
2017$295,800$82,000$377,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,200$137,000$673,200
2025$536,200$137,000$673,200
2025$536,200$137,000$673,200
2024$526,200$122,000$648,200
2024$526,200$122,000$648,200
2024$526,200$122,000$648,200
2024$526,200$122,000$648,200
2023$526,200$122,000$648,200
2023$526,200$122,000$648,200
2023$526,200$122,000$648,200
2023$526,200$122,000$648,200
2023$526,200$122,000$648,200
2022$425,600$97,000$522,600
2022$425,600$97,000$522,600
2022$425,600$97,000$522,600
2022$425,600$97,000$522,600
2021$425,600$97,000$522,600
2021$425,600$97,000$522,600
2021$425,600$97,000$522,600
2021$425,600$97,000$522,600
2020$380,500$83,700$464,200
2020$380,500$83,700$464,200
2020$380,500$83,700$464,200
2020$380,500$83,700$464,200
2019$380,500$83,700$464,200
2019$380,500$83,700$464,200
2019$380,500$83,700$464,200
2019$380,500$83,700$464,200
2019$326,600$85,300$411,900
2018$295,800$82,000$377,800
2018$295,800$82,000$377,800
2018$295,800$82,000$377,800
2017$295,800$82,000$377,800
2017$295,800$82,000$377,800
2017$295,800$82,000$377,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ / 11/ J / Location : 15224 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps