13163 SPINNER RDG
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13163 SPINNER RDG
Parcel ID
31/ E 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
18832
Owner
AITKEN, ALEXANDER J ET UX
Total Market Value
$1,016,000
Appraisal
$1,016,000
PID
16581
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 604/152
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$798,900$217,100$1,016,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$798,900$217,100$1,016,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAITKEN, ALEXANDER J ET UX
Address13165 SPINNER RIDGE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5558
Sale Price$90,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 607/436
Sale Date04/25/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AITKEN, ALEXANDER J ET UX$90,0001607/436 04/25/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 4,434
Replacement Cost: $795,341
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$707,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.80
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2016
Fin Basement Area1008
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,550 2,550
F80FIN UPPER .80 STORY 2,016 1,613
FHSFinished Half Story 510 255
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 2,016 0
DCKDeck 578 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 568 0
STGStorage 576 0
   9,406 4,434

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$217,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1008.00 UNITS$18,8001
HANGHANGAR BHNGBHANGER B PL2226.00 UNITS$55,7001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL756.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$798,900$217,100$1,016,000
2025$798,900$217,100$1,016,000
2025$798,900$217,100$1,016,000
2024$772,300$171,100$943,400
2024$772,300$171,100$943,400
2024$772,300$171,100$943,400
2024$772,300$171,100$943,400
2023$772,300$171,100$943,400
2023$772,300$171,100$943,400
2023$772,300$171,100$943,400
2023$772,300$171,100$943,400
2023$772,300$171,100$943,400
2022$600,000$158,300$758,300
2022$600,000$158,300$758,300
2022$600,000$158,300$758,300
2022$600,000$158,300$758,300
2021$600,000$158,300$758,300
2021$600,000$158,300$758,300
2021$600,000$158,300$758,300
2021$600,000$158,300$758,300
2020$570,200$145,500$715,700
2020$570,200$145,500$715,700
2020$570,200$145,500$715,700
2020$570,200$145,500$715,700
2019$570,200$145,500$715,700
2019$570,200$145,500$715,700
2019$570,200$145,500$715,700
2019$570,200$145,500$715,700
2019$538,800$145,500$684,300
2018$538,800$145,500$684,300
2018$538,800$145,500$684,300
2018$538,800$145,500$684,300
2017$538,800$145,500$684,300
2017$538,800$145,500$684,300
2017$538,800$145,500$684,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$798,900$217,100$1,016,000
2025$798,900$217,100$1,016,000
2025$798,900$217,100$1,016,000
2024$772,300$171,100$943,400
2024$772,300$171,100$943,400
2024$772,300$171,100$943,400
2024$772,300$171,100$943,400
2023$772,300$171,100$943,400
2023$772,300$171,100$943,400
2023$772,300$171,100$943,400
2023$772,300$171,100$943,400
2023$772,300$171,100$943,400
2022$600,000$158,300$758,300
2022$600,000$158,300$758,300
2022$600,000$158,300$758,300
2022$600,000$158,300$758,300
2021$600,000$158,300$758,300
2021$600,000$158,300$758,300
2021$600,000$158,300$758,300
2021$600,000$158,300$758,300
2020$570,200$145,500$715,700
2020$570,200$145,500$715,700
2020$570,200$145,500$715,700
2020$570,200$145,500$715,700
2019$570,200$145,500$715,700
2019$570,200$145,500$715,700
2019$570,200$145,500$715,700
2019$570,200$145,500$715,700
2019$538,800$145,500$684,300
2018$538,800$145,500$684,300
2018$538,800$145,500$684,300
2018$538,800$145,500$684,300
2017$538,800$145,500$684,300
2017$538,800$145,500$684,300
2017$538,800$145,500$684,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ E 1/ 11/ / Location : 13163 SPINNER RDG

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps