4241 INDIAN RUN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4241 INDIAN RUN RD
Parcel ID
6/ E 1/ 1/ C /
Acct#
18834
Owner
SETTLE, DAVID L ET UX
Total Market Value
$642,800
Appraisal
$642,800
PID
16583
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 1 PLAT DB 700/744
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,000$234,800$642,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,000$234,800$642,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSETTLE, DAVID L ET UX
Address4241 INDIAN RUN RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2228
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 701/735
Sale Date11/02/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SETTLE, DAVID L ET UX$285,0001701/735 11/02/19990
BURNS, MICHAEL S ET UX$35,0001610/210 05/29/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,589
Replacement Cost: $437,128
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area766
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,420 1,420
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
OVROverhang 49 49
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 148 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 334 0
   4,611 2,589

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$234,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1728.00 UNITS$3,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE224.00 UNITS$9001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'1674.00 UNITS$18,5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN680.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,000$234,800$642,800
2025$408,000$234,800$642,800
2025$408,000$234,800$642,800
2024$396,500$200,200$596,700
2024$396,500$200,200$596,700
2024$396,500$200,200$596,700
2024$396,500$200,200$596,700
2023$396,500$200,200$596,700
2023$396,500$200,200$596,700
2023$396,500$200,200$596,700
2023$396,500$200,200$596,700
2023$396,500$200,200$596,700
2022$308,800$175,200$484,000
2022$308,800$175,200$484,000
2022$308,800$175,200$484,000
2022$308,800$175,200$484,000
2021$308,800$175,200$484,000
2021$308,500$175,200$483,700
2021$308,500$175,200$483,700
2021$308,500$175,200$483,700
2020$285,200$161,900$447,100
2020$285,200$161,900$447,100
2020$285,200$161,900$447,100
2020$285,200$161,900$447,100
2019$285,200$161,900$447,100
2019$285,200$161,900$447,100
2019$285,200$161,900$447,100
2019$285,200$161,900$447,100
2019$271,700$160,200$431,900
2018$271,700$160,200$431,900
2018$271,700$160,200$431,900
2018$271,700$160,200$431,900
2017$271,700$160,200$431,900
2017$271,700$160,200$431,900
2017$271,700$160,200$431,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,000$234,800$642,800
2025$408,000$234,800$642,800
2025$408,000$234,800$642,800
2024$396,500$200,200$596,700
2024$396,500$200,200$596,700
2024$396,500$200,200$596,700
2024$396,500$200,200$596,700
2023$396,500$200,200$596,700
2023$396,500$200,200$596,700
2023$396,500$200,200$596,700
2023$396,500$200,200$596,700
2023$396,500$200,200$596,700
2022$308,800$175,200$484,000
2022$308,800$175,200$484,000
2022$308,800$175,200$484,000
2022$308,800$175,200$484,000
2021$308,800$175,200$484,000
2021$308,500$175,200$483,700
2021$308,500$175,200$483,700
2021$308,500$175,200$483,700
2020$285,200$161,900$447,100
2020$285,200$161,900$447,100
2020$285,200$161,900$447,100
2020$285,200$161,900$447,100
2019$285,200$161,900$447,100
2019$285,200$161,900$447,100
2019$285,200$161,900$447,100
2019$285,200$161,900$447,100
2019$271,700$160,200$431,900
2018$271,700$160,200$431,900
2018$271,700$160,200$431,900
2018$271,700$160,200$431,900
2017$271,700$160,200$431,900
2017$271,700$160,200$431,900
2017$271,700$160,200$431,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ E 1/ 1/ C / Location : 4241 INDIAN RUN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps