438 OLD BRIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
438 OLD BRIDGE RD
Parcel ID
3/ B 2/ 5/ A1 /
Acct#
18835
Owner
ZAVALLO, MICHAEL PATRICK ET UX
Total Market Value
$492,800
Appraisal
$492,800
PID
16584
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6S PLAT CAB 5/140
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,100$136,700$492,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,100$136,700$492,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZAVALLO, MICHAEL PATRICK ET UX
AddressUNIT 9700
DPO, AE 09830
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7110/1
Sale Date12/15/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ZAVALLO, MICHAEL PATRICK ET UX$315,00017110/10112/15/2015150007110
EDWARDS, THOMAS E ET UX$159,0001639/337 04/03/19980
YATES HOMES INC$40,0001609/276 05/16/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,636
Replacement Cost: $403,466
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1620
Fin Basement Area1480
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,620 0
DCKDeck 142 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
SCRScreened Porch 166 0
   3,788 1,636

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,100$136,700$492,800
2025$356,100$136,700$492,800
2025$356,100$136,700$492,800
2024$347,400$121,700$469,100
2024$347,400$121,700$469,100
2024$347,400$121,700$469,100
2024$347,400$121,700$469,100
2023$347,400$121,700$469,100
2023$347,400$121,700$469,100
2023$347,400$121,700$469,100
2023$347,400$121,700$469,100
2023$347,400$121,700$469,100
2022$268,900$96,700$365,600
2022$268,900$96,700$365,600
2022$268,900$96,700$365,600
2022$268,900$96,700$365,600
2021$268,900$96,700$365,600
2021$268,900$96,700$365,600
2021$268,900$96,700$365,600
2021$268,900$96,700$365,600
2020$262,800$83,400$346,200
2020$262,800$83,400$346,200
2020$262,800$83,400$346,200
2020$262,800$83,400$346,200
2019$262,800$83,400$346,200
2019$262,800$83,400$346,200
2019$262,800$83,400$346,200
2019$262,800$83,400$346,200
2019$227,000$81,700$308,700
2018$227,000$81,700$308,700
2018$227,000$81,700$308,700
2018$227,000$81,700$308,700
2017$227,000$81,700$308,700
2017$227,000$81,700$308,700
2017$227,000$81,700$308,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,100$136,700$492,800
2025$356,100$136,700$492,800
2025$356,100$136,700$492,800
2024$347,400$121,700$469,100
2024$347,400$121,700$469,100
2024$347,400$121,700$469,100
2024$347,400$121,700$469,100
2023$347,400$121,700$469,100
2023$347,400$121,700$469,100
2023$347,400$121,700$469,100
2023$347,400$121,700$469,100
2023$347,400$121,700$469,100
2022$268,900$96,700$365,600
2022$268,900$96,700$365,600
2022$268,900$96,700$365,600
2022$268,900$96,700$365,600
2021$268,900$96,700$365,600
2021$268,900$96,700$365,600
2021$268,900$96,700$365,600
2021$268,900$96,700$365,600
2020$262,800$83,400$346,200
2020$262,800$83,400$346,200
2020$262,800$83,400$346,200
2020$262,800$83,400$346,200
2019$262,800$83,400$346,200
2019$262,800$83,400$346,200
2019$262,800$83,400$346,200
2019$262,800$83,400$346,200
2019$227,000$81,700$308,700
2018$227,000$81,700$308,700
2018$227,000$81,700$308,700
2018$227,000$81,700$308,700
2017$227,000$81,700$308,700
2017$227,000$81,700$308,700
2017$227,000$81,700$308,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ B 2/ 5/ A1 / Location : 438 OLD BRIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps