16116 AUBURN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16116 AUBURN RD
Parcel ID
31/ H 1/ 5/ B /
Acct#
18836
Owner
FEE, SAMUEL D ET UX
Assessed Value
$434,700
Appraisal
$587,300
PID
16585
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5C PLAT CAB 5/183
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
21.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,400$275,900$587,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$311,400$275,900$587,300$123,300$434,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFEE, SAMUEL D ET UX
Address16116 AUBURN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5504
Sale Price$62,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 655/498
Sale Date08/27/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FEE, SAMUEL D ET UX$62,0001655/498 08/27/19980
SWAN, JAMES D JR TEE$000/0 04/23/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,780
Replacement Cost: $340,000
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1188
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
FUSFinished Upper Story 592 592
BSMBasement 1,188 0
GARGarage 676 0
OPROpen Porch 612 0
   4,256 1,780

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.74
Frontage
Depth
Land$275,900
Clean & Green Value$123,300
Clean & Green Acres20.74

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME392.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,400$275,900$587,300
2025$311,400$275,900$587,300
2025$311,400$275,900$587,300
2024$303,800$226,000$529,800
2024$303,800$226,000$529,800
2024$303,800$226,000$529,800
2024$303,800$226,000$529,800
2023$303,800$226,000$529,800
2023$303,800$226,000$529,800
2023$303,800$226,000$529,800
2023$303,800$226,000$529,800
2023$303,800$226,000$529,800
2022$228,100$211,900$440,000
2022$228,100$211,900$440,000
2022$228,100$211,900$440,000
2022$228,100$211,900$440,000
2021$228,100$211,900$440,000
2021$228,100$211,900$440,000
2021$228,100$211,900$440,000
2021$228,100$211,900$440,000
2020$212,300$199,800$412,100
2020$212,300$199,800$412,100
2020$208,400$199,800$408,200
2020$208,400$199,800$408,200
2019$208,400$199,800$408,200
2019$208,400$199,800$408,200
2019$208,400$199,800$408,200
2019$208,400$199,800$408,200
2019$195,000$199,800$394,800
2018$195,000$199,800$394,800
2018$195,000$199,800$394,800
2018$195,000$199,800$394,800
2017$195,000$199,800$394,800
2017$195,000$199,800$394,800
2017$195,000$199,800$394,800

Assessment
2025$311,400$275,900$587,300$123,300$434,700
2025$311,400$275,900$587,300$123,300$434,700
2025$311,400$275,900$587,300$123,300$434,700
2024$303,800$226,000$529,800$100,100$403,900
2024$303,800$226,000$529,800$100,100$403,900
2024$303,800$226,000$529,800$100,100$403,900
2024$303,800$226,000$529,800$100,100$403,900
2023$303,800$226,000$529,800$100,100$403,900
2023$303,800$226,000$529,800$100,100$403,900
2023$303,800$226,000$529,800$100,100$403,900
2023$303,800$226,000$529,800$100,100$403,900
2023$303,800$226,000$529,800$100,100$403,900
2022$228,100$211,900$440,000$88,200$316,300
2022$228,100$211,900$440,000$88,200$316,300
2022$228,100$211,900$440,000$88,200$316,300
2022$228,100$211,900$440,000$88,200$316,300
2021$228,100$211,900$440,000$88,200$316,300
2021$228,100$211,900$440,000$88,200$316,300
2021$228,100$211,900$440,000$88,200$316,300
2021$228,100$211,900$440,000$88,200$316,300
2020$212,300$199,800$412,100$76,200$288,500
2020$212,300$199,800$412,100$76,200$288,500
2020$208,400$199,800$408,200$76,200$284,600
2020$208,400$199,800$408,200$199,800$408,200
2019$208,400$199,800$408,200$199,800$408,200
2019$208,400$199,800$408,200$199,800$408,200
2019$208,400$199,800$408,200$199,800$408,200
2019$208,400$199,800$408,200$199,800$408,200
2019$195,000$199,800$394,800$199,800$394,800
2018$195,000$199,800$394,800$199,800$394,800
2018$195,000$199,800$394,800$199,800$394,800
2018$195,000$199,800$394,800$199,800$394,800
2017$195,000$199,800$394,800$199,800$394,800
2017$195,000$199,800$394,800$199,800$394,800
2017$195,000$199,800$394,800$199,800$394,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ H 1/ 5/ B / Location : 16116 AUBURN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps