109-113 S COMMERCE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109-113 S COMMERCE ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ H2 18/ A /
Acct#
18840
Owner
TOWN OF CULPEPER
Total Market Value
$1,123,400
Appraisal
$1,123,400
PID
16589
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 5/215-216 DEPOT ON THIS PARCEL
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M1
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$923,400$200,000$1,123,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$923,400$200,000$1,123,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
111 S COMMERCE ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
113 S COMMERCE ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWN OF CULPEPER
DEPOT LOCATED ON THIS
Address400 S MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3146
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 612/24
Sale Date06/18/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TOWN OF CULPEPER$02612/24 06/18/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 7,416
Replacement Cost: $988,186
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$800,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseLocal Government
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths4
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 6,725 6,725
FFLFirst Floor 691 691
OPROpen Porch 2,256 0
   9,672 7,416

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELEELEVATOR- RES 11.00 UNITS$120,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code740C
DescriptionLocal Government  
ZoningM1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$200,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
GENGENERATORCOMCOMM-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$923,400$200,000$1,123,400
2025$730,900$200,000$930,900
2025$730,900$200,000$930,900
2024$746,300$200,000$946,300
2024$746,300$200,000$946,300
2024$746,300$200,000$946,300
2024$746,300$200,000$946,300
2023$746,300$200,000$946,300
2023$746,300$200,000$946,300
2023$746,300$200,000$946,300
2023$746,300$200,000$946,300
2023$746,300$200,000$946,300
2022$698,200$200,000$898,200
2022$698,200$200,000$898,200
2022$698,200$200,000$898,200
2022$698,200$200,000$898,200
2021$698,200$200,000$898,200
2021$698,200$200,000$898,200
2021$698,200$200,000$898,200
2021$698,200$200,000$898,200
2020$685,600$200,000$885,600
2020$685,600$200,000$885,600
2020$685,600$200,000$885,600
2020$685,600$200,000$885,600
2019$685,600$200,000$885,600
2019$685,600$200,000$885,600
2019$685,600$200,000$885,600
2019$685,600$200,000$885,600
2019$630,500$200,000$830,500
2018$630,500$200,000$830,500
2018$630,500$200,000$830,500
2018$630,500$200,000$830,500
2017$630,500$200,000$830,500
2017$630,500$200,000$830,500
2017$630,500$200,000$830,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$923,400$200,000$1,123,400
2025$730,900$200,000$930,900
2025$730,900$200,000$930,900
2024$746,300$200,000$946,300
2024$746,300$200,000$946,300
2024$746,300$200,000$946,300
2024$746,300$200,000$946,300
2023$746,300$200,000$946,300
2023$746,300$200,000$946,300
2023$746,300$200,000$946,300
2023$746,300$200,000$946,300
2023$746,300$200,000$946,300
2022$698,200$200,000$898,200
2022$698,200$200,000$898,200
2022$698,200$200,000$898,200
2022$698,200$200,000$898,200
2021$698,200$200,000$898,200
2021$698,200$200,000$898,200
2021$698,200$200,000$898,200
2021$698,200$200,000$898,200
2020$685,600$200,000$885,600
2020$685,600$200,000$885,600
2020$685,600$200,000$885,600
2020$685,600$200,000$885,600
2019$685,600$200,000$885,600
2019$685,600$200,000$885,600
2019$685,600$200,000$885,600
2019$685,600$200,000$885,600
2019$630,500$200,000$830,500
2018$630,500$200,000$830,500
2018$630,500$200,000$830,500
2018$630,500$200,000$830,500
2017$630,500$200,000$830,500
2017$630,500$200,000$830,500
2017$630,500$200,000$830,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ H2 18/ A / Location : 109-113 S COMMERCE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps