15040 JATS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15040 JATS DR
Parcel ID
43/ / 3/ A2 /
Acct#
1758
Owner
BRANDY 6 LLC
Total Market Value
$1,914,600
Appraisal
$1,914,600
PID
1659
Building Count
5
Legal Description
TRACT C
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
LI
Historic District
Acres
22.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,451,100$463,500$1,914,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,451,100$463,500$1,914,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
15040 JATS DR BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary
15025 JATS DR BRANDY STATION , VA 22714Secondary
15030 JATS DR BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary
15018 JATS DR BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary
15051 JATS DR BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary
15020 JATS DR BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary
15023 JATS DR BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary
15027 JATS DR BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBRANDY 6 LLC
AddressPO BOX 82
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-0082
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale6
Book & Page 0628/1
Sale Date02/03/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRANDY 6 LLC$060628/10102/03/2016160000628
TROILO, JOSEPH A JR ET UX$800,00015001/10109/02/2015150005001
CANLAND PROPERTIES LLC$1,320,00017020/0 08/17/20077020
CARTER LUMBER OF VA INC$36,0360285/43 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 9,120
Replacement Cost: $232,494
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleStorage Warehouse
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms2
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 9,120 9,120
OPROpen Porch 400 0
   9,520 9,120
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 9,600
Replacement Cost: $615,264
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$455,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 5
FieldDescription
StyleLight Industrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD +
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1 
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure 
Roof Cover 
Interior Wall 1 
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1 
Interor Floor 3 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 9,600 9,600
   9,600 9,600
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,000
Replacement Cost: $204,000
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 5
FieldDescription
StyleStorage Warehouse
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD +
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1 
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure 
Roof Cover 
Interior Wall 1 
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1 
Interor Floor 3 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,000 3,000
   3,000 3,000
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 12,000
Replacement Cost: $367,200
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 5
FieldDescription
StyleStorage Warehouse
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD +
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1 
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure 
Roof Cover 
Interior Wall 1 
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1 
Interor Floor 3 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 12,000 12,000
   12,000 12,000
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 5,400
Replacement Cost: $323,595
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 5
FieldDescription
StyleStorage Warehouse
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD +
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1 
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure 
Roof Cover 
Interior Wall 1 
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1 
Interor Floor 3 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 5,400 5,400
   5,400 5,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningLI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$463,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$21,0001
WRHWAREHOUSEMTMETAL6000.00 UNITS$45,0001
WRHWAREHOUSEMTMETAL9280.00 UNITS$69,6001
WRHWAREHOUSEMTMETAL2500.00 UNITS$18,8001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME6000.00 UNITS$3,0001
WRHWAREHOUSEMTMETAL5520.00 UNITS$41,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,451,100$463,500$1,914,600
2025$1,451,100$463,500$1,914,600
2025$1,451,100$463,500$1,914,600
2024$872,800$463,500$1,336,300
2024$872,800$463,500$1,336,300
2024$872,800$463,500$1,336,300
2024$872,800$463,500$1,336,300
2023$872,800$463,500$1,336,300
2023$872,800$463,500$1,336,300
2023$872,800$463,500$1,336,300
2023$1,346,500$643,500$1,990,000
2023$1,346,500$643,500$1,990,000
2022$1,021,700$643,500$1,665,200
2022$1,021,700$643,500$1,665,200
2022$1,021,700$643,500$1,665,200
2022$1,021,700$643,500$1,665,200
2021$1,021,700$643,500$1,665,200
2021$1,021,700$643,500$1,665,200
2021$1,021,700$643,500$1,665,200
2021$1,021,700$643,500$1,665,200
2020$796,800$643,500$1,440,300
2020$796,800$643,500$1,440,300
2020$796,800$643,500$1,440,300
2020$796,800$643,500$1,440,300
2019$796,800$643,500$1,440,300
2019$796,800$643,500$1,440,300
2019$796,800$643,500$1,440,300
2019$796,800$643,500$1,440,300
2019$537,300$643,500$1,180,800
2018$537,300$643,500$1,180,800
2018$537,300$643,500$1,180,800
2018$537,300$643,500$1,180,800
2017$537,300$643,500$1,180,800
2017$537,300$643,500$1,180,800
2017$537,300$643,500$1,180,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,451,100$463,500$1,914,600
2025$1,451,100$463,500$1,914,600
2025$1,451,100$463,500$1,914,600
2024$872,800$463,500$1,336,300
2024$872,800$463,500$1,336,300
2024$872,800$463,500$1,336,300
2024$872,800$463,500$1,336,300
2023$872,800$463,500$1,336,300
2023$872,800$463,500$1,336,300
2023$872,800$463,500$1,336,300
2023$1,346,500$643,500$1,990,000
2023$1,346,500$643,500$1,990,000
2022$1,021,700$643,500$1,665,200
2022$1,021,700$643,500$1,665,200
2022$1,021,700$643,500$1,665,200
2022$1,021,700$643,500$1,665,200
2021$1,021,700$643,500$1,665,200
2021$1,021,700$643,500$1,665,200
2021$1,021,700$643,500$1,665,200
2021$1,021,700$643,500$1,665,200
2020$796,800$643,500$1,440,300
2020$796,800$643,500$1,440,300
2020$796,800$643,500$1,440,300
2020$796,800$643,500$1,440,300
2019$796,800$643,500$1,440,300
2019$796,800$643,500$1,440,300
2019$796,800$643,500$1,440,300
2019$796,800$643,500$1,440,300
2019$537,300$643,500$1,180,800
2018$537,300$643,500$1,180,800
2018$537,300$643,500$1,180,800
2018$537,300$643,500$1,180,800
2017$537,300$643,500$1,180,800
2017$537,300$643,500$1,180,800
2017$537,300$643,500$1,180,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 3/ A2 / Location : 15040 JATS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps