21343 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21343 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
54/ / 25/ B1 /
Acct#
18842
Owner
BELL NURSERY USA LLC
Assessed Value
$2,437,500
Appraisal
$2,456,600
PID
16591
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PLAT CAB 3/94
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
25.8380
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,336,500$120,100$2,456,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$2,336,500$120,100$2,456,600$101,000$2,437,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBELL NURSERY USA LLC
Address16000 OLD COLUMBIA PIKE
BURTONSVILLE, MD 20866
Sale Price$3,470,000
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 4901/
Sale Date10/15/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BELL NURSERY USA LLC$3,470,00044901/ 0110/15/2014140004901
COSMOPOLITAN INVESTMENTS LLC$3,000,0001612/776 06/27/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 43,840
Replacement Cost: $4,761,952
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,285,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2METAL SIDING
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 43,840 43,840
GRNGreenhouse 485,125 0
   528,965 43,840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25.84
Frontage
Depth
Land$120,100
Clean & Green Value$101,000
Clean & Green Acres17.71

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GNHGREEN HOUSETYTY PLASTIC LOW16650.00 UNITS$33,3001
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$17,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,336,500$120,100$2,456,600
2025$2,336,500$120,100$2,456,600
2025$2,336,500$120,100$2,456,600
2024$2,260,800$120,100$2,380,900
2024$2,260,800$120,100$2,380,900
2024$2,260,800$120,100$2,380,900
2024$2,260,800$120,100$2,380,900
2023$2,260,800$120,100$2,380,900
2023$2,260,800$120,100$2,380,900
2023$2,260,800$120,100$2,380,900
2023$2,260,800$120,100$2,380,900
2023$2,260,800$120,100$2,380,900
2022$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200
2022$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200
2022$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200
2022$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200
2021$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200
2021$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200
2021$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200
2021$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200
2020$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200
2020$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200
2020$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200
2020$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200
2019$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200
2019$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200
2019$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200
2019$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200
2019$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200
2018$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200
2018$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200
2018$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200
2017$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200
2017$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200
2017$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200

Assessment
2025$2,336,500$120,100$2,456,600$101,000$2,437,500
2025$2,336,500$120,100$2,456,600$101,000$2,437,500
2025$2,336,500$120,100$2,456,600$101,000$2,437,500
2024$2,260,800$120,100$2,380,900$103,300$2,364,100
2024$2,260,800$120,100$2,380,900$103,300$2,364,100
2024$2,260,800$120,100$2,380,900$103,300$2,364,100
2024$2,260,800$120,100$2,380,900$103,300$2,364,100
2023$2,260,800$120,100$2,380,900$103,300$2,364,100
2023$2,260,800$120,100$2,380,900$103,300$2,364,100
2023$2,260,800$120,100$2,380,900$103,300$2,364,100
2023$2,260,800$120,100$2,380,900$103,300$2,364,100
2023$2,260,800$120,100$2,380,900$103,300$2,364,100
2022$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200$100,900$2,248,000
2022$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200$100,900$2,248,000
2022$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200$100,900$2,248,000
2022$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200$100,900$2,248,000
2021$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200$100,900$2,248,000
2021$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200$100,900$2,248,000
2021$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200$100,900$2,248,000
2021$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200$100,900$2,248,000
2020$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200$98,600$2,245,700
2020$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200$98,600$2,245,700
2020$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200$98,600$2,245,700
2020$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200$120,100$2,267,200
2019$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200$120,100$2,267,200
2019$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200$120,100$2,267,200
2019$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200$120,100$2,267,200
2019$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200$120,100$2,267,200
2019$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200$120,100$2,267,200
2018$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200$120,100$2,267,200
2018$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200$120,100$2,267,200
2018$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200$120,100$2,267,200
2017$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200$120,100$2,267,200
2017$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200$120,100$2,267,200
2017$2,147,100$120,100$2,267,200$120,100$2,267,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 25/ B1 / Location : 21343 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps