WHISPER HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
WHISPER HILL RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 48/ C /
Acct#
18844
Owner
CHAPMAN, ROGER ET UX
Assessed Value
$43,100
Appraisal
$583,600
PID
16593
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 4 PC 8/184-185; PF 5/168
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
21.3445
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,200$553,400$583,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$30,200$553,400$583,600$12,900$43,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAPMAN, ROGER ET UX
Address4217 ABBEY RD
BEALETON, VA 22712-7302
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1760/1
Sale Date05/08/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHAPMAN, ROGER ET UX$021760/10205/08/2023230001760
CHAPMAN, ROGER ET UX$335,000111296/0 10/19/200411296
LYNCH, JOHN ET UX$375,0005599/179 01/09/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.34
Frontage
Depth
Land$553,400
Clean & Green Value$12,900
Clean & Green Acres21.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C3024.00 UNITS$30,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,200$553,400$583,600
2025$30,200$553,400$583,600
2025$30,200$553,400$583,600
2024$30,200$375,400$405,600
2024$30,200$375,400$405,600
2024$30,200$375,400$405,600
2024$30,200$375,400$405,600
2023$30,200$375,400$405,600
2023$30,200$375,400$405,600
2023$0$380,500$380,500
2023$0$380,500$380,500
2023$0$380,500$380,500
2022$0$375,300$375,300
2022$0$375,300$375,300
2022$0$375,300$375,300
2022$0$375,300$375,300
2021$0$375,300$375,300
2021$0$375,300$375,300
2021$0$375,300$375,300
2021$0$375,300$375,300
2020$0$364,400$364,400
2020$0$364,400$364,400
2020$0$364,400$364,400
2020$0$364,400$364,400
2019$0$364,400$364,400
2019$0$364,400$364,400
2019$0$364,400$364,400
2019$0$364,400$364,400
2019$0$249,600$249,600
2018$0$249,600$249,600
2018$0$249,600$249,600
2018$0$249,600$249,600
2017$0$249,600$249,600
2017$0$249,600$249,600
2017$0$249,600$249,600

Assessment
2025$30,200$553,400$583,600$12,900$43,100
2025$30,200$553,400$583,600$12,900$43,100
2025$30,200$553,400$583,600$12,900$43,100
2024$30,200$375,400$405,600$13,800$44,000
2024$30,200$375,400$405,600$13,800$44,000
2024$30,200$375,400$405,600$13,800$44,000
2024$30,200$375,400$405,600$13,800$44,000
2023$30,200$375,400$405,600$13,800$44,000
2023$30,200$375,400$405,600$13,800$44,000
2023$0$380,500$380,500$11,700$11,700
2023$0$380,500$380,500$11,700$11,700
2023$0$380,500$380,500$11,700$11,700
2022$0$375,300$375,300$8,500$8,500
2022$0$375,300$375,300$8,500$8,500
2022$0$375,300$375,300$8,500$8,500
2022$0$375,300$375,300$8,500$8,500
2021$0$375,300$375,300$8,500$8,500
2021$0$375,300$375,300$8,500$8,500
2021$0$375,300$375,300$8,500$8,500
2021$0$375,300$375,300$8,500$8,500
2020$0$364,400$364,400$8,200$8,200
2020$0$364,400$364,400$8,200$8,200
2020$0$364,400$364,400$8,200$8,200
2020$0$364,400$364,400$364,400$364,400
2019$0$364,400$364,400$364,400$364,400
2019$0$364,400$364,400$364,400$364,400
2019$0$364,400$364,400$364,400$364,400
2019$0$364,400$364,400$364,400$364,400
2019$0$249,600$249,600$249,600$249,600
2018$0$249,600$249,600$249,600$249,600
2018$0$249,600$249,600$249,600$249,600
2018$0$249,600$249,600$249,600$249,600
2017$0$249,600$249,600$249,600$249,600
2017$0$249,600$249,600$249,600$249,600
2017$0$249,600$249,600$249,600$249,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 48/ C / Location : WHISPER HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps