6847 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6847 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
28/ / 5/ F1 /
Acct#
18845
Owner
JONES, ZACHARY K ET UX
Total Market Value
$487,100
Appraisal
$487,100
PID
16594
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B PLAT DB 616/581
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,100$149,000$487,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,100$149,000$487,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, ZACHARY K ET UX
Address6847 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

BOSTON, VA 22713-4337
Sale Price$508,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6045/1
Sale Date12/11/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JONES, ZACHARY K ET UX $508,00016045/10112/11/2025250006045
GRANT, MICHAEL E ET UX$349,90014986/10109/28/2018180004986
GERGANOFF, CAROLYN ZDRAVKO$230,00016812/0 11/05/20126812
TOMAYKO, KENNETH TR$73,50015973/0 12/01/20115973
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$220,00011457/0 03/22/20101457
WEBB, BRYAN ET AL$285,00012479/0 03/07/20052479
WRAY, LINDA L$00614/440 07/17/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,382
Replacement Cost: $358,262
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,044 1,044
OPROpen Porch 84 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   2,610 2,382

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL840.00 UNITS$6,7001
SHDSHEDUTILUTILITY260.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,100$149,000$487,100
2025$338,100$149,000$487,100
2025$338,100$149,000$487,100
2024$336,900$119,000$455,900
2024$336,900$119,000$455,900
2024$336,900$119,000$455,900
2024$336,900$119,000$455,900
2023$336,900$119,000$455,900
2023$336,900$119,000$455,900
2023$336,900$119,000$455,900
2023$336,900$119,000$455,900
2023$336,900$119,000$455,900
2022$249,200$104,000$353,200
2022$249,200$104,000$353,200
2022$249,200$104,000$353,200
2022$249,200$104,000$353,200
2021$249,200$104,000$353,200
2021$249,200$104,000$353,200
2021$249,200$104,000$353,200
2021$249,200$104,000$353,200
2020$239,800$92,400$332,200
2020$239,800$92,400$332,200
2020$239,800$92,400$332,200
2020$239,800$92,400$332,200
2019$239,800$92,400$332,200
2019$239,800$92,400$332,200
2019$239,800$92,400$332,200
2019$239,800$92,400$332,200
2019$239,800$92,400$332,200
2018$164,700$89,100$253,800
2018$164,700$89,100$253,800
2018$164,700$89,100$253,800
2017$164,700$89,100$253,800
2017$164,700$89,100$253,800
2017$164,700$89,100$253,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,100$149,000$487,100
2025$338,100$149,000$487,100
2025$338,100$149,000$487,100
2024$336,900$119,000$455,900
2024$336,900$119,000$455,900
2024$336,900$119,000$455,900
2024$336,900$119,000$455,900
2023$336,900$119,000$455,900
2023$336,900$119,000$455,900
2023$336,900$119,000$455,900
2023$336,900$119,000$455,900
2023$336,900$119,000$455,900
2022$249,200$104,000$353,200
2022$249,200$104,000$353,200
2022$249,200$104,000$353,200
2022$249,200$104,000$353,200
2021$249,200$104,000$353,200
2021$249,200$104,000$353,200
2021$249,200$104,000$353,200
2021$249,200$104,000$353,200
2020$239,800$92,400$332,200
2020$239,800$92,400$332,200
2020$239,800$92,400$332,200
2020$239,800$92,400$332,200
2019$239,800$92,400$332,200
2019$239,800$92,400$332,200
2019$239,800$92,400$332,200
2019$239,800$92,400$332,200
2019$239,800$92,400$332,200
2018$164,700$89,100$253,800
2018$164,700$89,100$253,800
2018$164,700$89,100$253,800
2017$164,700$89,100$253,800
2017$164,700$89,100$253,800
2017$164,700$89,100$253,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 5/ F1 / Location : 6847 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps