141 GUM ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
141 GUM ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 2/ 17/ A /
Acct#
18850
Owner
ST CLAIR, JONATHAN C TR
Total Market Value
$327,900
Appraisal
$327,900
PID
16598
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 5/261 LOT 17B 10,056 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,700$96,200$327,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,700$96,200$327,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerST CLAIR, JONATHAN C TR
Address14 PHILLIPS DR NW

LEESBURG, VA 20176-2021
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0077/1
Sale Date01/08/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ST CLAIR, JONATHAN C TR $010077/10201/08/2025250000077
ST CLAIR, JON ET UX$270,00018234/0 07/28/20068234
KREUTZER, JOHN F JR$168,7501970/0 02/03/2004970
THOMPSON, WILLIAM M III ET UX$103,0001652/541 07/31/19980
COLEMAN & ASSOCIATES INC$000/0 09/04/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,217
Replacement Cost: $261,677
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,217 1,217
DCKDeck 197 0
GARGarage 285 0
OPROpen Porch 91 0
   1,790 1,217

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE112.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,700$96,200$327,900
2025$231,700$96,200$327,900
2025$231,700$96,200$327,900
2024$225,700$77,500$303,200
2024$225,700$77,500$303,200
2024$225,700$77,500$303,200
2024$225,700$77,500$303,200
2023$225,700$77,500$303,200
2023$225,700$77,500$303,200
2023$225,700$77,500$303,200
2023$225,700$77,500$303,200
2023$225,700$77,500$303,200
2022$165,600$66,200$231,800
2022$165,600$66,200$231,800
2022$165,600$66,200$231,800
2022$165,600$66,200$231,800
2021$165,600$66,200$231,800
2021$165,600$66,200$231,800
2021$165,600$66,200$231,800
2021$165,600$66,200$231,800
2020$156,000$50,600$206,600
2020$156,000$50,600$206,600
2020$156,000$50,600$206,600
2020$156,000$50,600$206,600
2019$156,000$50,600$206,600
2019$156,000$50,600$206,600
2019$156,000$50,600$206,600
2019$156,000$50,600$206,600
2019$133,300$50,600$183,900
2018$133,300$50,600$183,900
2018$133,300$50,600$183,900
2018$133,300$50,600$183,900
2017$133,300$50,600$183,900
2017$133,300$50,600$183,900
2017$133,300$50,600$183,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,700$96,200$327,900
2025$231,700$96,200$327,900
2025$231,700$96,200$327,900
2024$225,700$77,500$303,200
2024$225,700$77,500$303,200
2024$225,700$77,500$303,200
2024$225,700$77,500$303,200
2023$225,700$77,500$303,200
2023$225,700$77,500$303,200
2023$225,700$77,500$303,200
2023$225,700$77,500$303,200
2023$225,700$77,500$303,200
2022$165,600$66,200$231,800
2022$165,600$66,200$231,800
2022$165,600$66,200$231,800
2022$165,600$66,200$231,800
2021$165,600$66,200$231,800
2021$165,600$66,200$231,800
2021$165,600$66,200$231,800
2021$165,600$66,200$231,800
2020$156,000$50,600$206,600
2020$156,000$50,600$206,600
2020$156,000$50,600$206,600
2020$156,000$50,600$206,600
2019$156,000$50,600$206,600
2019$156,000$50,600$206,600
2019$156,000$50,600$206,600
2019$156,000$50,600$206,600
2019$133,300$50,600$183,900
2018$133,300$50,600$183,900
2018$133,300$50,600$183,900
2018$133,300$50,600$183,900
2017$133,300$50,600$183,900
2017$133,300$50,600$183,900
2017$133,300$50,600$183,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 2/ 17/ A / Location : 141 GUM ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps