8572 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8572 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 6/ C /
Acct#
176
Owner
DUNHAM, ERIC W
Total Market Value
$670,700
Appraisal
$670,700
PID
166
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE PF 1/127
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,200$157,500$670,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,200$157,500$670,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNHAM, ERIC W
Address12439 MEANDRO RD
SAN DIEGO , CA 92128-2832
Sale Price$640,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0856/1
Sale Date03/02/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUNHAM, ERIC W $640,00010856/10103/02/2023230000856
ANTHON, CHRISTOPHER L ET UX $014521/10208/29/2018180004521
ANTHON, JUDITH ANN$74,00000334/767 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,792
Replacement Cost: $532,947
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$501,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,792 2,792
BRZBreezeway 80 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
SCRScreened Porch 480 0
   4,244 2,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$157,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL560.00 UNITS$11,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,200$157,500$670,700
2025$513,200$157,500$670,700
2025$513,200$157,500$670,700
2024$505,900$122,500$628,400
2024$505,900$122,500$628,400
2024$505,900$122,500$628,400
2024$505,900$122,500$628,400
2023$505,900$122,500$628,400
2023$505,900$122,500$628,400
2023$505,900$122,500$628,400
2023$505,900$122,500$628,400
2023$505,900$122,500$628,400
2022$288,400$107,500$395,900
2022$288,400$107,500$395,900
2022$288,400$107,500$395,900
2022$288,400$107,500$395,900
2021$288,400$107,500$395,900
2021$288,400$107,500$395,900
2021$288,400$107,500$395,900
2021$283,200$107,500$390,700
2020$252,400$95,900$348,300
2020$252,400$95,900$348,300
2020$252,400$95,900$348,300
2020$252,400$95,900$348,300
2019$88,900$95,900$184,800
2019$88,900$95,900$184,800
2019$88,900$95,900$184,800
2019$88,900$95,900$184,800
2019$82,400$92,600$175,000
2018$82,400$92,600$175,000
2018$82,400$92,600$175,000
2018$82,400$92,600$175,000
2017$82,400$92,600$175,000
2017$82,400$92,600$175,000
2017$82,400$92,600$175,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,200$157,500$670,700
2025$513,200$157,500$670,700
2025$513,200$157,500$670,700
2024$505,900$122,500$628,400
2024$505,900$122,500$628,400
2024$505,900$122,500$628,400
2024$505,900$122,500$628,400
2023$505,900$122,500$628,400
2023$505,900$122,500$628,400
2023$505,900$122,500$628,400
2023$505,900$122,500$628,400
2023$505,900$122,500$628,400
2022$288,400$107,500$395,900
2022$288,400$107,500$395,900
2022$288,400$107,500$395,900
2022$288,400$107,500$395,900
2021$288,400$107,500$395,900
2021$288,400$107,500$395,900
2021$288,400$107,500$395,900
2021$283,200$107,500$390,700
2020$252,400$95,900$348,300
2020$252,400$95,900$348,300
2020$252,400$95,900$348,300
2020$252,400$95,900$348,300
2019$88,900$95,900$184,800
2019$88,900$95,900$184,800
2019$88,900$95,900$184,800
2019$88,900$95,900$184,800
2019$82,400$92,600$175,000
2018$82,400$92,600$175,000
2018$82,400$92,600$175,000
2018$82,400$92,600$175,000
2017$82,400$92,600$175,000
2017$82,400$92,600$175,000
2017$82,400$92,600$175,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 6/ C / Location : 8572 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps