2370 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2370 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 7/ 42/ /
Acct#
18852
Owner
SCHWARTZMAN, ANDREW ET UX
Total Market Value
$694,100
Appraisal
$694,100
PID
16600
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SEC 7 LOT 42-47,525 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/253-254
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,300$160,800$694,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,300$160,800$694,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHWARTZMAN, ANDREW ET UX
Address2370 SOMERSET DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$469,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8863/0
Sale Date10/30/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHWARTZMAN, ANDREW ET UX$469,00018863/0 10/30/20078863
HOLLIDAY, WILLIAM C ET UX$298,7941649/475 07/02/19980
DODSON HOMES INC$55,0001634/571 02/24/19980
FAIRWAY HOMES LLC$275,0005628/26 12/11/19970
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 08/22/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,940
Replacement Cost: $566,284
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$532,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1546
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,546 1,546
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,394 1,394
BSMBasement 1,546 0
DCKDeck 417 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 158 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   5,621 2,940

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,300$160,800$694,100
2025$533,300$160,800$694,100
2025$533,300$160,800$694,100
2024$471,400$140,800$612,200
2024$471,400$140,800$612,200
2024$471,400$140,800$612,200
2024$471,400$140,800$612,200
2023$471,400$140,800$612,200
2023$471,400$140,800$612,200
2023$471,400$140,800$612,200
2023$471,400$140,800$612,200
2023$471,400$140,800$612,200
2022$334,600$110,800$445,400
2022$334,600$110,800$445,400
2022$334,600$110,800$445,400
2022$334,600$110,800$445,400
2021$334,600$110,800$445,400
2021$334,600$110,800$445,400
2021$334,600$110,800$445,400
2021$334,600$110,800$445,400
2020$289,800$98,300$388,100
2020$289,800$98,300$388,100
2020$289,800$98,300$388,100
2020$289,800$98,300$388,100
2019$289,800$98,300$388,100
2019$289,800$98,300$388,100
2019$289,800$98,300$388,100
2019$289,800$98,300$388,100
2019$274,300$91,100$365,400
2018$274,300$91,100$365,400
2018$274,300$91,100$365,400
2018$274,300$91,100$365,400
2017$274,300$91,100$365,400
2017$274,300$91,100$365,400
2017$274,300$91,100$365,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,300$160,800$694,100
2025$533,300$160,800$694,100
2025$533,300$160,800$694,100
2024$471,400$140,800$612,200
2024$471,400$140,800$612,200
2024$471,400$140,800$612,200
2024$471,400$140,800$612,200
2023$471,400$140,800$612,200
2023$471,400$140,800$612,200
2023$471,400$140,800$612,200
2023$471,400$140,800$612,200
2023$471,400$140,800$612,200
2022$334,600$110,800$445,400
2022$334,600$110,800$445,400
2022$334,600$110,800$445,400
2022$334,600$110,800$445,400
2021$334,600$110,800$445,400
2021$334,600$110,800$445,400
2021$334,600$110,800$445,400
2021$334,600$110,800$445,400
2020$289,800$98,300$388,100
2020$289,800$98,300$388,100
2020$289,800$98,300$388,100
2020$289,800$98,300$388,100
2019$289,800$98,300$388,100
2019$289,800$98,300$388,100
2019$289,800$98,300$388,100
2019$289,800$98,300$388,100
2019$274,300$91,100$365,400
2018$274,300$91,100$365,400
2018$274,300$91,100$365,400
2018$274,300$91,100$365,400
2017$274,300$91,100$365,400
2017$274,300$91,100$365,400
2017$274,300$91,100$365,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 7/ 42/ / Location : 2370 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps