2384 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2384 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 7/ 43/ /
Acct#
18853
Owner
HARPER, JEFF S ET AL
Total Market Value
$752,200
Appraisal
$752,200
PID
16601
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SEC 7 LOT 43-45,288 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/253-254
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$591,900$160,300$752,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$591,900$160,300$752,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARPER, JEFF S ET AL
Address2384 SOMERSET DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1770
Sale Price$284,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 461/0
Sale Date01/27/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARPER, JEFF S ET AL$284,0001461/0 01/27/2009461
BANK OF NEW YORK TEE$472,80115501/0 08/22/20085501
HELMICK, PAM ET VIR$365,000110956/0 09/26/200310956
CLAYTON, JOHN R ET UX$257,3571680/24 04/12/19990
BROADVIEW HOMES INC$110,0002621/689 10/06/19970
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 08/22/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,091
Replacement Cost: $628,628
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$590,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1370
Fin Basement Area795
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,690 1,690
FFLFirst Floor 1,370 1,370
OVROverhang 31 31
BSMBasement 1,370 0
DCKDeck 473 0
GARGarage 728 0
OPROpen Porch 364 0
   6,026 3,091

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$591,900$160,300$752,200
2025$591,900$160,300$752,200
2025$591,900$160,300$752,200
2024$516,700$140,300$657,000
2024$516,700$140,300$657,000
2024$516,700$140,300$657,000
2024$516,700$140,300$657,000
2023$516,700$140,300$657,000
2023$516,700$140,300$657,000
2023$516,700$140,300$657,000
2023$516,700$140,300$657,000
2023$516,700$140,300$657,000
2022$374,600$110,300$484,900
2022$374,600$110,300$484,900
2022$374,600$110,300$484,900
2022$374,600$110,300$484,900
2021$374,600$110,300$484,900
2021$374,600$110,300$484,900
2021$374,600$110,300$484,900
2021$374,600$110,300$484,900
2020$323,200$97,800$421,000
2020$323,200$97,800$421,000
2020$315,800$97,800$413,600
2020$315,800$97,800$413,600
2019$315,800$97,800$413,600
2019$298,500$97,800$396,300
2019$298,500$97,800$396,300
2019$298,500$97,800$396,300
2019$282,800$90,600$373,400
2018$282,800$90,600$373,400
2018$282,800$90,600$373,400
2018$282,800$90,600$373,400
2017$282,800$90,600$373,400
2017$282,800$90,600$373,400
2017$282,800$90,600$373,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$591,900$160,300$752,200
2025$591,900$160,300$752,200
2025$591,900$160,300$752,200
2024$516,700$140,300$657,000
2024$516,700$140,300$657,000
2024$516,700$140,300$657,000
2024$516,700$140,300$657,000
2023$516,700$140,300$657,000
2023$516,700$140,300$657,000
2023$516,700$140,300$657,000
2023$516,700$140,300$657,000
2023$516,700$140,300$657,000
2022$374,600$110,300$484,900
2022$374,600$110,300$484,900
2022$374,600$110,300$484,900
2022$374,600$110,300$484,900
2021$374,600$110,300$484,900
2021$374,600$110,300$484,900
2021$374,600$110,300$484,900
2021$374,600$110,300$484,900
2020$323,200$97,800$421,000
2020$323,200$97,800$421,000
2020$315,800$97,800$413,600
2020$315,800$97,800$413,600
2019$315,800$97,800$413,600
2019$298,500$97,800$396,300
2019$298,500$97,800$396,300
2019$298,500$97,800$396,300
2019$282,800$90,600$373,400
2018$282,800$90,600$373,400
2018$282,800$90,600$373,400
2018$282,800$90,600$373,400
2017$282,800$90,600$373,400
2017$282,800$90,600$373,400
2017$282,800$90,600$373,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 7/ 43/ / Location : 2384 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps