2398 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2398 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 7/ 44/ /
Acct#
18854
Owner
HUDSON, THOMAS MITCHELL JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$644,400
Appraisal
$644,400
PID
16602
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SEC 7 LOT 44-51,841 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/253-254
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,800$161,600$644,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,800$161,600$644,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUDSON, THOMAS MITCHELL JR ET UX
Address2398 SOMERSET DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1770
Sale Price$460,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4710/1
Sale Date09/11/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUDSON, THOMAS MITCHELL JR ET UX$460,00014710/10109/11/2018180004710
LAMBERT, ESTEN E ET UX$263,0561682/757 05/07/19990
DARK HORSE CAPITAL L C$220,0004621/762 10/07/19970
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 08/22/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,536
Replacement Cost: $512,814
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$482,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1819
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,819 1,819
FUSFinished Upper Story 717 717
BSMBasement 1,819 0
GARGarage 412 0
OPROpen Porch 59 0
PTOPatio 216 0
   5,042 2,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,800$161,600$644,400
2025$482,800$161,600$644,400
2025$482,800$161,600$644,400
2024$447,000$141,600$588,600
2024$447,000$141,600$588,600
2024$447,000$141,600$588,600
2024$447,000$141,600$588,600
2023$447,000$141,600$588,600
2023$447,000$141,600$588,600
2023$447,000$141,600$588,600
2023$447,000$141,600$588,600
2023$447,000$141,600$588,600
2022$319,300$111,600$430,900
2022$319,300$111,600$430,900
2022$319,300$111,600$430,900
2022$319,300$111,600$430,900
2021$319,300$111,600$430,900
2021$319,300$111,600$430,900
2021$319,300$111,600$430,900
2021$319,300$111,600$430,900
2020$289,700$99,100$388,800
2020$289,700$99,100$388,800
2020$289,700$99,100$388,800
2020$289,700$99,100$388,800
2019$289,700$99,100$388,800
2019$289,700$99,100$388,800
2019$289,700$99,100$388,800
2019$289,700$99,100$388,800
2019$266,400$99,100$365,500
2018$270,100$91,900$362,000
2018$270,100$91,900$362,000
2018$270,100$91,900$362,000
2017$270,100$91,900$362,000
2017$270,100$91,900$362,000
2017$270,100$91,900$362,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,800$161,600$644,400
2025$482,800$161,600$644,400
2025$482,800$161,600$644,400
2024$447,000$141,600$588,600
2024$447,000$141,600$588,600
2024$447,000$141,600$588,600
2024$447,000$141,600$588,600
2023$447,000$141,600$588,600
2023$447,000$141,600$588,600
2023$447,000$141,600$588,600
2023$447,000$141,600$588,600
2023$447,000$141,600$588,600
2022$319,300$111,600$430,900
2022$319,300$111,600$430,900
2022$319,300$111,600$430,900
2022$319,300$111,600$430,900
2021$319,300$111,600$430,900
2021$319,300$111,600$430,900
2021$319,300$111,600$430,900
2021$319,300$111,600$430,900
2020$289,700$99,100$388,800
2020$289,700$99,100$388,800
2020$289,700$99,100$388,800
2020$289,700$99,100$388,800
2019$289,700$99,100$388,800
2019$289,700$99,100$388,800
2019$289,700$99,100$388,800
2019$289,700$99,100$388,800
2019$266,400$99,100$365,500
2018$270,100$91,900$362,000
2018$270,100$91,900$362,000
2018$270,100$91,900$362,000
2017$270,100$91,900$362,000
2017$270,100$91,900$362,000
2017$270,100$91,900$362,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 7/ 44/ / Location : 2398 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps