2414 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2414 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 7/ 45/ /
Acct#
18855
Owner
PRICE, ANDREW JAMES ET AL
Total Market Value
$657,400
Appraisal
$657,400
PID
16603
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SEC 7 LOT 45-56,598 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/253-254
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,900$162,500$657,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,900$162,500$657,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRICE, ANDREW JAMES ET AL
Address2414 SOMERSET DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1755
Sale Price$550,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1278/1
Sale Date02/22/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRICE, ANDREW JAMES ET AL $550,00011278/10102/22/2022220001278
DELAUDER, JOSEPH VAUGHAN ET AL$375,00015561/10110/17/2019190005561
GEBHART, RICHARD J ET UX$011203/0 03/04/20091203
GEBHART, RICHARD J$250,0301655/670 08/31/19980
DODSON HOMES INC$220,0004640/778 04/17/19980
FAIRWAY HOMES LLC$275,0005628/26 12/11/19970
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 08/22/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,497
Replacement Cost: $524,841
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1189
Fin Basement Area951
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,296 1,296
FFLFirst Floor 1,189 1,189
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,189 0
DCKDeck 348 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   4,742 2,497

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,900$162,500$657,400
2025$494,900$162,500$657,400
2025$494,900$162,500$657,400
2024$414,700$142,500$557,200
2024$414,700$142,500$557,200
2024$414,700$142,500$557,200
2024$414,700$142,500$557,200
2023$414,700$142,500$557,200
2023$414,700$142,500$557,200
2023$414,700$142,500$557,200
2023$414,700$142,500$557,200
2023$414,700$142,500$557,200
2022$428,800$112,500$541,300
2022$331,000$112,500$443,500
2022$331,000$112,500$443,500
2022$331,000$112,500$443,500
2021$331,000$112,500$443,500
2021$331,000$112,500$443,500
2021$331,000$112,500$443,500
2021$331,000$112,500$443,500
2020$302,400$100,000$402,400
2020$302,400$100,000$402,400
2020$302,400$100,000$402,400
2020$302,400$100,000$402,400
2019$302,400$100,000$402,400
2019$301,600$100,000$401,600
2019$301,600$100,000$401,600
2019$301,600$100,000$401,600
2019$263,500$92,800$356,300
2018$263,500$92,800$356,300
2018$292,500$92,800$385,300
2018$292,500$92,800$385,300
2017$292,500$92,800$385,300
2017$292,500$92,800$385,300
2017$292,500$92,800$385,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,900$162,500$657,400
2025$494,900$162,500$657,400
2025$494,900$162,500$657,400
2024$414,700$142,500$557,200
2024$414,700$142,500$557,200
2024$414,700$142,500$557,200
2024$414,700$142,500$557,200
2023$414,700$142,500$557,200
2023$414,700$142,500$557,200
2023$414,700$142,500$557,200
2023$414,700$142,500$557,200
2023$414,700$142,500$557,200
2022$428,800$112,500$541,300
2022$331,000$112,500$443,500
2022$331,000$112,500$443,500
2022$331,000$112,500$443,500
2021$331,000$112,500$443,500
2021$331,000$112,500$443,500
2021$331,000$112,500$443,500
2021$331,000$112,500$443,500
2020$302,400$100,000$402,400
2020$302,400$100,000$402,400
2020$302,400$100,000$402,400
2020$302,400$100,000$402,400
2019$302,400$100,000$402,400
2019$301,600$100,000$401,600
2019$301,600$100,000$401,600
2019$301,600$100,000$401,600
2019$263,500$92,800$356,300
2018$263,500$92,800$356,300
2018$292,500$92,800$385,300
2018$292,500$92,800$385,300
2017$292,500$92,800$385,300
2017$292,500$92,800$385,300
2017$292,500$92,800$385,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 7/ 45/ / Location : 2414 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps