17196 PEPPERSTOCK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17196 PEPPERSTOCK LN
Parcel ID
7/ G 7/ 300/ /
Acct#
18856
Owner
DELUCA, JASON ET UX
Total Market Value
$721,800
Appraisal
$721,800
PID
16604
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SEC 7 LOT 300-43,757 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/253-254
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,800$160,000$721,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,800$160,000$721,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDELUCA, JASON ET UX
Address17196 PEPPERSTOCK LN

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1766
Sale Price$710,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4936/1
Sale Date10/28/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DELUCA, JASON ET UX $710,00014936/10110/28/2024240004936
KOSSAN, ROBERT L$010213/10310/24/2023230000213
KOSSAN, FRANCES T ET VIR$011962/0 03/20/20131962
KOSSAN, FRANCES T$0111725/0 09/21/2005050011725
INGOLIA, DIANE T TR$017670/0 07/15/20037670
KOSSAN, FRANCES T$014897/0 05/08/20034897
INGOLIA, DIANE T TR$01881/0 01/30/2002881
KOSSAN, THOMAS M TEE$01633/543 02/13/19980
KOSSAN, FRANCES T$245,1801627/415 12/05/19970
DODSON HOMES INC$330,0006619/173 09/09/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,838
Replacement Cost: $596,604
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$560,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1467
Fin Basement Area1300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,467 1,467
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,359 1,359
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,467 0
DCKDeck 277 0
GARGarage 399 0
OPROpen Porch 152 0
PTOPatio 132 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   5,457 2,838

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,800$160,000$721,800
2025$561,800$160,000$721,800
2025$561,800$160,000$721,800
2024$532,000$140,000$672,000
2024$497,000$140,000$637,000
2024$497,000$140,000$637,000
2024$497,000$140,000$637,000
2023$497,000$140,000$637,000
2023$496,800$140,000$636,800
2023$496,800$140,000$636,800
2023$496,800$140,000$636,800
2023$496,800$140,000$636,800
2022$360,400$110,000$470,400
2022$360,400$110,000$470,400
2022$360,400$110,000$470,400
2022$360,400$110,000$470,400
2021$360,400$110,000$470,400
2021$360,400$110,000$470,400
2021$360,400$110,000$470,400
2021$360,400$110,000$470,400
2020$301,600$97,500$399,100
2020$301,600$97,500$399,100
2020$301,600$97,500$399,100
2020$301,600$97,500$399,100
2019$301,600$97,500$399,100
2019$301,600$97,500$399,100
2019$301,600$97,500$399,100
2019$301,600$97,500$399,100
2019$286,600$90,300$376,900
2018$286,600$90,300$376,900
2018$286,600$90,300$376,900
2018$286,600$90,300$376,900
2017$286,600$90,300$376,900
2017$286,600$90,300$376,900
2017$286,600$90,300$376,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,800$160,000$721,800
2025$561,800$160,000$721,800
2025$561,800$160,000$721,800
2024$532,000$140,000$672,000
2024$497,000$140,000$637,000
2024$497,000$140,000$637,000
2024$497,000$140,000$637,000
2023$497,000$140,000$637,000
2023$496,800$140,000$636,800
2023$496,800$140,000$636,800
2023$496,800$140,000$636,800
2023$496,800$140,000$636,800
2022$360,400$110,000$470,400
2022$360,400$110,000$470,400
2022$360,400$110,000$470,400
2022$360,400$110,000$470,400
2021$360,400$110,000$470,400
2021$360,400$110,000$470,400
2021$360,400$110,000$470,400
2021$360,400$110,000$470,400
2020$301,600$97,500$399,100
2020$301,600$97,500$399,100
2020$301,600$97,500$399,100
2020$301,600$97,500$399,100
2019$301,600$97,500$399,100
2019$301,600$97,500$399,100
2019$301,600$97,500$399,100
2019$301,600$97,500$399,100
2019$286,600$90,300$376,900
2018$286,600$90,300$376,900
2018$286,600$90,300$376,900
2018$286,600$90,300$376,900
2017$286,600$90,300$376,900
2017$286,600$90,300$376,900
2017$286,600$90,300$376,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 7/ 300/ / Location : 17196 PEPPERSTOCK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps