17220 PEPPERSTOCK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17220 PEPPERSTOCK LN
Parcel ID
7/ G 7/ 301/ /
Acct#
18857
Owner
CALLAHAN, HEATHER RENEE ET AL
Total Market Value
$886,800
Appraisal
$886,800
PID
16605
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SEC 7 LOT 301-43,588 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/253-254
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$726,800$160,000$886,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$726,800$160,000$886,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCALLAHAN, HEATHER RENEE ET AL
Address17220 PEPPERSTOCK LN

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1769
Sale Price$900,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3235/1
Sale Date07/29/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CALLAHAN, HEATHER RENEE ET AL $900,00013235/10107/29/2024240003235
PRIOR, MICHAEL D ET UX$303,3761644/549 05/21/19980
DODSON HOMES INC$330,0006619/173 09/09/19970
SOUTH WALES L P$0 0/0 08/22/1997 
SOUTH WALES L P$00615/785 07/31/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,627
Replacement Cost: $806,727
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$709,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1590
Fin Basement Area1516
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,706 1,706
FFLFirst Floor 1,590 1,590
FUS3FIN UPPER 3RD STORY 319 319
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,590 0
DCKDeck 253 0
GARGarage 468 0
OPROpen Porch 287 0
PTOPatio 1,131 0
   7,356 3,627

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'630.00 UNITS$12,9001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL270.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FRPFIREPLACE-OUTDOORTYFIREPLACE0.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$726,800$160,000$886,800
2025$726,800$160,000$886,800
2025$726,800$160,000$886,800
2024$708,600$140,000$848,600
2024$688,900$140,000$828,900
2024$507,400$140,000$647,400
2024$507,400$140,000$647,400
2023$507,400$140,000$647,400
2023$507,400$140,000$647,400
2023$507,400$140,000$647,400
2023$507,400$140,000$647,400
2023$507,400$140,000$647,400
2022$362,000$110,000$472,000
2022$362,000$110,000$472,000
2022$362,000$110,000$472,000
2022$362,000$110,000$472,000
2021$362,000$110,000$472,000
2021$362,000$110,000$472,000
2021$362,000$110,000$472,000
2021$362,000$110,000$472,000
2020$316,100$97,500$413,600
2020$316,100$97,500$413,600
2020$316,100$97,500$413,600
2020$315,200$97,500$412,700
2019$315,200$97,500$412,700
2019$315,200$97,500$412,700
2019$315,200$97,500$412,700
2019$315,200$97,500$412,700
2019$298,700$90,300$389,000
2018$298,700$90,300$389,000
2018$298,700$90,300$389,000
2018$298,700$90,300$389,000
2017$298,700$90,300$389,000
2017$298,700$90,300$389,000
2017$298,700$90,300$389,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$726,800$160,000$886,800
2025$726,800$160,000$886,800
2025$726,800$160,000$886,800
2024$708,600$140,000$848,600
2024$688,900$140,000$828,900
2024$507,400$140,000$647,400
2024$507,400$140,000$647,400
2023$507,400$140,000$647,400
2023$507,400$140,000$647,400
2023$507,400$140,000$647,400
2023$507,400$140,000$647,400
2023$507,400$140,000$647,400
2022$362,000$110,000$472,000
2022$362,000$110,000$472,000
2022$362,000$110,000$472,000
2022$362,000$110,000$472,000
2021$362,000$110,000$472,000
2021$362,000$110,000$472,000
2021$362,000$110,000$472,000
2021$362,000$110,000$472,000
2020$316,100$97,500$413,600
2020$316,100$97,500$413,600
2020$316,100$97,500$413,600
2020$315,200$97,500$412,700
2019$315,200$97,500$412,700
2019$315,200$97,500$412,700
2019$315,200$97,500$412,700
2019$315,200$97,500$412,700
2019$298,700$90,300$389,000
2018$298,700$90,300$389,000
2018$298,700$90,300$389,000
2018$298,700$90,300$389,000
2017$298,700$90,300$389,000
2017$298,700$90,300$389,000
2017$298,700$90,300$389,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 7/ 301/ / Location : 17220 PEPPERSTOCK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps