17236 PEPPERSTOCK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17236 PEPPERSTOCK LN
Parcel ID
7/ G 7/ 302/ /
Acct#
18858
Owner
COLLINS, KATHLEEN A TR
Total Market Value
$665,400
Appraisal
$665,400
PID
16606
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SEC 7 LOT 302-43,658 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/253-254
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,400$160,000$665,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,400$160,000$665,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLINS, KATHLEEN A TR
Address17236 PEPPERSTOCK LN

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1769
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7215/1
Sale Date10/16/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLLINS, KATHLEEN A TR $017215/10110/16/2020200007215
COLLINS, JOHN R ET UX$383,95013239/0 05/14/20133239
HIPPS, GEORGE O JR ET UX$259,4791649/339 07/01/19980
DARK HORSE CAPITAL L C$220,0004621/762 10/07/19970
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 08/22/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,233
Replacement Cost: $607,698
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$504,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2018
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,018 2,018
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,215 1,215
BSMBasement 2,018 0
DCKDeck 264 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 54 0
   5,969 3,233

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,400$160,000$665,400
2025$505,400$160,000$665,400
2025$505,400$160,000$665,400
2024$477,600$140,000$617,600
2024$477,600$140,000$617,600
2024$477,600$140,000$617,600
2024$477,600$140,000$617,600
2023$477,600$140,000$617,600
2023$477,600$140,000$617,600
2023$477,600$140,000$617,600
2023$506,700$140,000$646,700
2023$506,700$140,000$646,700
2022$359,500$110,000$469,500
2022$359,500$110,000$469,500
2022$353,400$110,000$463,400
2022$353,400$110,000$463,400
2021$353,400$110,000$463,400
2021$353,400$110,000$463,400
2021$353,400$110,000$463,400
2021$353,400$110,000$463,400
2020$306,700$97,500$404,200
2020$306,700$97,500$404,200
2020$306,700$97,500$404,200
2020$306,200$97,500$403,700
2019$306,200$97,500$403,700
2019$306,200$97,500$403,700
2019$306,200$97,500$403,700
2019$306,200$97,500$403,700
2019$289,800$90,300$380,100
2018$289,800$90,300$380,100
2018$289,800$90,300$380,100
2018$289,800$90,300$380,100
2017$289,800$90,300$380,100
2017$289,800$90,300$380,100
2017$289,800$90,300$380,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,400$160,000$665,400
2025$505,400$160,000$665,400
2025$505,400$160,000$665,400
2024$477,600$140,000$617,600
2024$477,600$140,000$617,600
2024$477,600$140,000$617,600
2024$477,600$140,000$617,600
2023$477,600$140,000$617,600
2023$477,600$140,000$617,600
2023$477,600$140,000$617,600
2023$506,700$140,000$646,700
2023$506,700$140,000$646,700
2022$359,500$110,000$469,500
2022$359,500$110,000$469,500
2022$353,400$110,000$463,400
2022$353,400$110,000$463,400
2021$353,400$110,000$463,400
2021$353,400$110,000$463,400
2021$353,400$110,000$463,400
2021$353,400$110,000$463,400
2020$306,700$97,500$404,200
2020$306,700$97,500$404,200
2020$306,700$97,500$404,200
2020$306,200$97,500$403,700
2019$306,200$97,500$403,700
2019$306,200$97,500$403,700
2019$306,200$97,500$403,700
2019$306,200$97,500$403,700
2019$289,800$90,300$380,100
2018$289,800$90,300$380,100
2018$289,800$90,300$380,100
2018$289,800$90,300$380,100
2017$289,800$90,300$380,100
2017$289,800$90,300$380,100
2017$289,800$90,300$380,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 7/ 302/ / Location : 17236 PEPPERSTOCK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps