17264 PEPPERSTOCK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17264 PEPPERSTOCK LN
Parcel ID
7/ G 7/ 304/ /
Acct#
18860
Owner
GORDON, EDWARD J ET UX CO TR
Total Market Value
$575,400
Appraisal
$575,400
PID
16608
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SEC 7 LOT 304-66,253 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/253-254
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,000$164,400$575,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,000$164,400$575,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGORDON, EDWARD J ET UX CO TR
Address17264 PEPPERSTOCK LN

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1769
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1527/1
Sale Date04/18/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GORDON, EDWARD J ET UX CO TR $011527/10204/18/2024240001527
GORDON, EDWARD J ET UX$016668/0 10/31/20126668
GORDON, EDWARD J CO-TEE ET AL$355,00014527/0 07/09/20084527
RUFFNER, RICHARD L III$245,0001689/628 07/06/19990
PASTERNAK, MICHAEL C ET UX$254,3801633/599 02/17/19980
DODSON HOMES INC$330,0006619/173 09/09/19970
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 08/22/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,266
Replacement Cost: $460,717
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2245
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,245 2,245
OVROverhang 21 21
BSMBasement 2,245 0
DCKDeck 161 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 25 0
PTOPatio 120 0
SCRScreened Porch 294 0
   5,552 2,266

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,000$164,400$575,400
2025$411,000$164,400$575,400
2025$411,000$164,400$575,400
2024$397,500$144,400$541,900
2024$397,500$144,400$541,900
2024$397,500$144,400$541,900
2024$397,500$144,400$541,900
2023$397,500$144,400$541,900
2023$397,500$144,400$541,900
2023$397,500$144,400$541,900
2023$397,500$144,400$541,900
2023$397,500$144,400$541,900
2022$303,900$114,400$418,300
2022$303,900$114,400$418,300
2022$303,900$114,400$418,300
2022$303,900$114,400$418,300
2021$303,900$114,400$418,300
2021$303,900$114,400$418,300
2021$303,900$114,400$418,300
2021$303,900$114,400$418,300
2020$274,300$101,900$376,200
2020$274,300$101,900$376,200
2020$274,300$101,900$376,200
2020$274,300$101,900$376,200
2019$274,300$101,900$376,200
2019$274,300$101,900$376,200
2019$274,300$101,900$376,200
2019$274,300$101,900$376,200
2019$248,800$94,700$343,500
2018$248,800$94,700$343,500
2018$248,800$94,700$343,500
2018$248,800$94,700$343,500
2017$248,800$94,700$343,500
2017$248,800$94,700$343,500
2017$248,800$94,700$343,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,000$164,400$575,400
2025$411,000$164,400$575,400
2025$411,000$164,400$575,400
2024$397,500$144,400$541,900
2024$397,500$144,400$541,900
2024$397,500$144,400$541,900
2024$397,500$144,400$541,900
2023$397,500$144,400$541,900
2023$397,500$144,400$541,900
2023$397,500$144,400$541,900
2023$397,500$144,400$541,900
2023$397,500$144,400$541,900
2022$303,900$114,400$418,300
2022$303,900$114,400$418,300
2022$303,900$114,400$418,300
2022$303,900$114,400$418,300
2021$303,900$114,400$418,300
2021$303,900$114,400$418,300
2021$303,900$114,400$418,300
2021$303,900$114,400$418,300
2020$274,300$101,900$376,200
2020$274,300$101,900$376,200
2020$274,300$101,900$376,200
2020$274,300$101,900$376,200
2019$274,300$101,900$376,200
2019$274,300$101,900$376,200
2019$274,300$101,900$376,200
2019$274,300$101,900$376,200
2019$248,800$94,700$343,500
2018$248,800$94,700$343,500
2018$248,800$94,700$343,500
2018$248,800$94,700$343,500
2017$248,800$94,700$343,500
2017$248,800$94,700$343,500
2017$248,800$94,700$343,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 7/ 304/ / Location : 17264 PEPPERSTOCK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps