17295 PEPPERSTOCK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17295 PEPPERSTOCK LN
Parcel ID
7/ G 7/ 306/ /
Acct#
18862
Owner
ASERO, JOSEPH S JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$672,800
Appraisal
$672,800
PID
16610
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SEC 7 LOT 306-52,760 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/253-254
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,000$161,800$672,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,000$161,800$672,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerASERO, JOSEPH S JR ET UX
Address17295 PEPPERSTOCK LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$502,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6050/0
Sale Date05/25/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ASERO, JOSEPH S JR ET UX$502,00016050/0 05/25/20056050
HATHAWAY, DON L ET UX$254,7711655/309 08/26/19980
DODSON HOMES INC$220,0004640/778 04/17/19980
FAIRWAY HOMES LLC$275,0005628/26 12/11/19970
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 08/22/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,846
Replacement Cost: $542,578
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$510,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1457
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,457 1,457
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,389 1,389
BSMBasement 1,457 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 480 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   5,023 2,846

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,000$161,800$672,800
2025$511,000$161,800$672,800
2025$511,000$161,800$672,800
2024$469,500$141,800$611,300
2024$469,500$141,800$611,300
2024$469,500$141,800$611,300
2024$469,500$141,800$611,300
2023$469,500$141,800$611,300
2023$469,500$141,800$611,300
2023$469,500$141,800$611,300
2023$469,500$141,800$611,300
2023$469,500$141,800$611,300
2022$331,400$111,800$443,200
2022$331,400$111,800$443,200
2022$331,400$111,800$443,200
2022$331,400$111,800$443,200
2021$331,400$111,800$443,200
2021$331,400$111,800$443,200
2021$331,400$111,800$443,200
2021$331,400$111,800$443,200
2020$279,500$99,300$378,800
2020$279,500$99,300$378,800
2020$279,500$99,300$378,800
2020$279,500$99,300$378,800
2019$279,500$99,300$378,800
2019$279,500$99,300$378,800
2019$279,500$99,300$378,800
2019$279,500$99,300$378,800
2019$264,300$92,100$356,400
2018$264,300$92,100$356,400
2018$264,300$92,100$356,400
2018$264,300$92,100$356,400
2017$264,300$92,100$356,400
2017$264,300$92,100$356,400
2017$264,300$92,100$356,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,000$161,800$672,800
2025$511,000$161,800$672,800
2025$511,000$161,800$672,800
2024$469,500$141,800$611,300
2024$469,500$141,800$611,300
2024$469,500$141,800$611,300
2024$469,500$141,800$611,300
2023$469,500$141,800$611,300
2023$469,500$141,800$611,300
2023$469,500$141,800$611,300
2023$469,500$141,800$611,300
2023$469,500$141,800$611,300
2022$331,400$111,800$443,200
2022$331,400$111,800$443,200
2022$331,400$111,800$443,200
2022$331,400$111,800$443,200
2021$331,400$111,800$443,200
2021$331,400$111,800$443,200
2021$331,400$111,800$443,200
2021$331,400$111,800$443,200
2020$279,500$99,300$378,800
2020$279,500$99,300$378,800
2020$279,500$99,300$378,800
2020$279,500$99,300$378,800
2019$279,500$99,300$378,800
2019$279,500$99,300$378,800
2019$279,500$99,300$378,800
2019$279,500$99,300$378,800
2019$264,300$92,100$356,400
2018$264,300$92,100$356,400
2018$264,300$92,100$356,400
2018$264,300$92,100$356,400
2017$264,300$92,100$356,400
2017$264,300$92,100$356,400
2017$264,300$92,100$356,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 7/ 306/ / Location : 17295 PEPPERSTOCK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps