17291 PEPPERSTOCK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17291 PEPPERSTOCK LN
Parcel ID
7/ G 7/ 307/ /
Acct#
18863
Owner
VAUGHAN, KATHLEEN H
Total Market Value
$721,800
Appraisal
$721,800
PID
16611
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SEC 7 LOT 307-54,235 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/253-254
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,800$162,000$721,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,800$162,000$721,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVAUGHAN, KATHLEEN H
Address17291 PEPPERSTOCK LN

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1768
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1674/1
Sale Date02/24/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VAUGHAN, KATHLEEN H $021674/10202/24/2021210001674
PARKES, KATHLEEN H$014947/0 08/20/20124947
PARKES, STANLEY M ET UX$262,9501655/484 08/27/19980
DARK HORSE CAPITAL L C$220,0004621/762 10/07/19970
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 08/22/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,065
Replacement Cost: $593,938
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$558,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1416
Fin Basement Area708
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,637 1,637
FFLFirst Floor 1,416 1,416
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,416 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 472 0
   5,145 3,065

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PATPATIOBRBRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,800$162,000$721,800
2025$559,800$162,000$721,800
2025$559,800$162,000$721,800
2024$494,500$142,000$636,500
2024$494,500$142,000$636,500
2024$494,500$142,000$636,500
2024$494,500$142,000$636,500
2023$494,500$142,000$636,500
2023$494,500$142,000$636,500
2023$494,500$142,000$636,500
2023$494,500$142,000$636,500
2023$494,500$142,000$636,500
2022$353,300$112,000$465,300
2022$353,300$112,000$465,300
2022$351,000$112,000$463,000
2022$351,000$112,000$463,000
2021$351,000$112,000$463,000
2021$351,000$112,000$463,000
2021$351,000$112,000$463,000
2021$351,000$112,000$463,000
2020$307,000$99,500$406,500
2020$307,000$99,500$406,500
2020$307,000$99,500$406,500
2020$307,000$99,500$406,500
2019$307,000$99,500$406,500
2019$307,000$99,500$406,500
2019$307,000$99,500$406,500
2019$307,000$99,500$406,500
2019$291,100$92,300$383,400
2018$291,100$92,300$383,400
2018$291,100$92,300$383,400
2018$291,100$92,300$383,400
2017$291,100$92,300$383,400
2017$291,100$92,300$383,400
2017$291,100$92,300$383,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,800$162,000$721,800
2025$559,800$162,000$721,800
2025$559,800$162,000$721,800
2024$494,500$142,000$636,500
2024$494,500$142,000$636,500
2024$494,500$142,000$636,500
2024$494,500$142,000$636,500
2023$494,500$142,000$636,500
2023$494,500$142,000$636,500
2023$494,500$142,000$636,500
2023$494,500$142,000$636,500
2023$494,500$142,000$636,500
2022$353,300$112,000$465,300
2022$353,300$112,000$465,300
2022$351,000$112,000$463,000
2022$351,000$112,000$463,000
2021$351,000$112,000$463,000
2021$351,000$112,000$463,000
2021$351,000$112,000$463,000
2021$351,000$112,000$463,000
2020$307,000$99,500$406,500
2020$307,000$99,500$406,500
2020$307,000$99,500$406,500
2020$307,000$99,500$406,500
2019$307,000$99,500$406,500
2019$307,000$99,500$406,500
2019$307,000$99,500$406,500
2019$307,000$99,500$406,500
2019$291,100$92,300$383,400
2018$291,100$92,300$383,400
2018$291,100$92,300$383,400
2018$291,100$92,300$383,400
2017$291,100$92,300$383,400
2017$291,100$92,300$383,400
2017$291,100$92,300$383,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 7/ 307/ / Location : 17291 PEPPERSTOCK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps