17273 PEPPERSTOCK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17273 PEPPERSTOCK LN
Parcel ID
7/ G 7/ 308/ /
Acct#
18864
Owner
GRIVAS, DEMOSTHENIS THENIS
Total Market Value
$692,400
Appraisal
$692,400
PID
16612
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SEC 7 LOT 308-44,595 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/253-254
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$532,200$160,200$692,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$532,200$160,200$692,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIVAS, DEMOSTHENIS THENIS
Address17273 PEPPERSTOCK LN

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1768
Sale Price$631,250
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2153/1
Sale Date06/01/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRIVAS, DEMOSTHENIS THENIS $631,25012153/10106/01/2023230002153
SMITH, STEPHEN L ET UX$312,05014752/0 07/31/20014752
DODSON HOMES INC$220,0004640/778 04/17/19980
FAIRWAY HOMES LLC$275,0005628/26 12/11/19970
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 08/22/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,207
Replacement Cost: $631,994
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$530,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1383
Fin Basement Area1144
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,819 1,819
FFLFirst Floor 1,383 1,383
OVROverhang 5 5
BSMBasement 1,383 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   5,646 3,207

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$532,200$160,200$692,400
2025$532,200$160,200$692,400
2025$532,200$160,200$692,400
2024$492,700$140,200$632,900
2024$492,700$140,200$632,900
2024$492,700$140,200$632,900
2024$492,700$140,200$632,900
2023$492,700$140,200$632,900
2023$492,700$140,200$632,900
2023$534,900$140,200$675,100
2023$534,900$140,200$675,100
2023$534,900$140,200$675,100
2022$386,000$110,200$496,200
2022$386,000$110,200$496,200
2022$386,000$110,200$496,200
2022$386,000$110,200$496,200
2021$386,000$110,200$496,200
2021$386,000$110,200$496,200
2021$386,000$110,200$496,200
2021$386,000$110,200$496,200
2020$335,700$97,700$433,400
2020$335,700$97,700$433,400
2020$335,700$97,700$433,400
2020$335,700$97,700$433,400
2019$335,700$97,700$433,400
2019$335,700$97,700$433,400
2019$335,700$97,700$433,400
2019$335,700$97,700$433,400
2019$318,800$90,500$409,300
2018$318,800$90,500$409,300
2018$318,800$90,500$409,300
2018$318,800$90,500$409,300
2017$318,800$90,500$409,300
2017$318,800$90,500$409,300
2017$318,800$90,500$409,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$532,200$160,200$692,400
2025$532,200$160,200$692,400
2025$532,200$160,200$692,400
2024$492,700$140,200$632,900
2024$492,700$140,200$632,900
2024$492,700$140,200$632,900
2024$492,700$140,200$632,900
2023$492,700$140,200$632,900
2023$492,700$140,200$632,900
2023$534,900$140,200$675,100
2023$534,900$140,200$675,100
2023$534,900$140,200$675,100
2022$386,000$110,200$496,200
2022$386,000$110,200$496,200
2022$386,000$110,200$496,200
2022$386,000$110,200$496,200
2021$386,000$110,200$496,200
2021$386,000$110,200$496,200
2021$386,000$110,200$496,200
2021$386,000$110,200$496,200
2020$335,700$97,700$433,400
2020$335,700$97,700$433,400
2020$335,700$97,700$433,400
2020$335,700$97,700$433,400
2019$335,700$97,700$433,400
2019$335,700$97,700$433,400
2019$335,700$97,700$433,400
2019$335,700$97,700$433,400
2019$318,800$90,500$409,300
2018$318,800$90,500$409,300
2018$318,800$90,500$409,300
2018$318,800$90,500$409,300
2017$318,800$90,500$409,300
2017$318,800$90,500$409,300
2017$318,800$90,500$409,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 7/ 308/ / Location : 17273 PEPPERSTOCK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps