17253 PEPPERSTOCK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17253 PEPPERSTOCK LN
Parcel ID
7/ G 7/ 309/ /
Acct#
18865
Owner
MADISON, MARK E ET UX
Total Market Value
$703,400
Appraisal
$703,400
PID
16613
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SEC 7 LOT 309-46,250 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/253-254
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,900$160,500$703,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,900$160,500$703,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMADISON, MARK E ET UX
Address17253 PEPPERSTOCK LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$361,385
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4755/0
Sale Date07/31/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MADISON, MARK E ET UX$361,38514755/0 07/31/20014755
DODSON HOMES INC$220,0004640/778 04/17/19980
FAIRWAY HOMES LLC$275,0005628/26 12/11/19970
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 08/22/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,431
Replacement Cost: $660,216
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$541,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1653
Fin Basement Area909
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,763 1,763
FFLFirst Floor 1,653 1,653
OVROverhang 15 15
BSMBasement 1,653 0
DCKDeck 287 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 59 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   6,036 3,431

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,900$160,500$703,400
2025$542,900$160,500$703,400
2025$542,900$160,500$703,400
2024$531,500$140,500$672,000
2024$531,500$140,500$672,000
2024$531,500$140,500$672,000
2024$531,500$140,500$672,000
2023$531,500$140,500$672,000
2023$531,500$140,500$672,000
2023$531,500$140,500$672,000
2023$579,100$140,500$719,600
2023$579,100$140,500$719,600
2022$416,300$110,500$526,800
2022$416,300$110,500$526,800
2022$413,200$110,500$523,700
2022$413,200$110,500$523,700
2021$413,200$110,500$523,700
2021$413,200$110,500$523,700
2021$413,200$110,500$523,700
2021$413,200$110,500$523,700
2020$347,400$98,000$445,400
2020$347,400$98,000$445,400
2020$347,400$98,000$445,400
2020$347,400$98,000$445,400
2019$347,400$98,000$445,400
2019$347,400$98,000$445,400
2019$347,400$98,000$445,400
2019$347,400$98,000$445,400
2019$329,600$90,800$420,400
2018$329,600$90,800$420,400
2018$329,600$90,800$420,400
2018$329,600$90,800$420,400
2017$329,600$90,800$420,400
2017$329,600$90,800$420,400
2017$329,600$90,800$420,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,900$160,500$703,400
2025$542,900$160,500$703,400
2025$542,900$160,500$703,400
2024$531,500$140,500$672,000
2024$531,500$140,500$672,000
2024$531,500$140,500$672,000
2024$531,500$140,500$672,000
2023$531,500$140,500$672,000
2023$531,500$140,500$672,000
2023$531,500$140,500$672,000
2023$579,100$140,500$719,600
2023$579,100$140,500$719,600
2022$416,300$110,500$526,800
2022$416,300$110,500$526,800
2022$413,200$110,500$523,700
2022$413,200$110,500$523,700
2021$413,200$110,500$523,700
2021$413,200$110,500$523,700
2021$413,200$110,500$523,700
2021$413,200$110,500$523,700
2020$347,400$98,000$445,400
2020$347,400$98,000$445,400
2020$347,400$98,000$445,400
2020$347,400$98,000$445,400
2019$347,400$98,000$445,400
2019$347,400$98,000$445,400
2019$347,400$98,000$445,400
2019$347,400$98,000$445,400
2019$329,600$90,800$420,400
2018$329,600$90,800$420,400
2018$329,600$90,800$420,400
2018$329,600$90,800$420,400
2017$329,600$90,800$420,400
2017$329,600$90,800$420,400
2017$329,600$90,800$420,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 7/ 309/ / Location : 17253 PEPPERSTOCK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps