17235 PEPPERSTOCK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17235 PEPPERSTOCK LN
Parcel ID
7/ G 7/ 310/ /
Acct#
18866
Owner
RAECKE, DAVID A ET UX
Total Market Value
$638,200
Appraisal
$638,200
PID
16614
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SEC 7 LOT 310-62,336 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/253-254
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,500$163,700$638,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,500$163,700$638,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAECKE, DAVID A ET UX
Address17235 PEPPERSTOCK LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$245,018
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 632/3
Sale Date01/28/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAECKE, DAVID A ET UX$245,0181632/3 01/28/19980
DODSON HOMES INC$330,0006619/173 09/09/19970
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 08/22/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,529
Replacement Cost: $509,171
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area869
Fin Basement Area425
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,340 1,340
FFLFirst Floor 1,189 1,189
BSMBasement 869 0
DCKDeck 210 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   4,316 2,529

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$163,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,500$163,700$638,200
2025$474,500$163,700$638,200
2025$474,500$163,700$638,200
2024$400,800$143,700$544,500
2024$400,800$143,700$544,500
2024$400,800$143,700$544,500
2024$400,800$143,700$544,500
2023$400,800$143,700$544,500
2023$400,800$143,700$544,500
2023$400,800$143,700$544,500
2023$485,100$143,700$628,800
2023$485,100$143,700$628,800
2022$345,100$113,700$458,800
2022$317,500$113,700$431,200
2022$312,700$113,700$426,400
2022$312,700$113,700$426,400
2021$312,700$113,700$426,400
2021$312,700$113,700$426,400
2021$312,700$113,700$426,400
2021$312,700$113,700$426,400
2020$268,200$101,200$369,400
2020$268,200$101,200$369,400
2020$268,200$101,200$369,400
2020$268,200$101,200$369,400
2019$268,200$101,200$369,400
2019$268,200$101,200$369,400
2019$268,200$101,200$369,400
2019$268,200$101,200$369,400
2019$224,500$94,000$318,500
2018$224,500$94,000$318,500
2018$249,400$94,000$343,400
2018$249,400$94,000$343,400
2017$249,400$94,000$343,400
2017$249,400$94,000$343,400
2017$249,400$94,000$343,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,500$163,700$638,200
2025$474,500$163,700$638,200
2025$474,500$163,700$638,200
2024$400,800$143,700$544,500
2024$400,800$143,700$544,500
2024$400,800$143,700$544,500
2024$400,800$143,700$544,500
2023$400,800$143,700$544,500
2023$400,800$143,700$544,500
2023$400,800$143,700$544,500
2023$485,100$143,700$628,800
2023$485,100$143,700$628,800
2022$345,100$113,700$458,800
2022$317,500$113,700$431,200
2022$312,700$113,700$426,400
2022$312,700$113,700$426,400
2021$312,700$113,700$426,400
2021$312,700$113,700$426,400
2021$312,700$113,700$426,400
2021$312,700$113,700$426,400
2020$268,200$101,200$369,400
2020$268,200$101,200$369,400
2020$268,200$101,200$369,400
2020$268,200$101,200$369,400
2019$268,200$101,200$369,400
2019$268,200$101,200$369,400
2019$268,200$101,200$369,400
2019$268,200$101,200$369,400
2019$224,500$94,000$318,500
2018$224,500$94,000$318,500
2018$249,400$94,000$343,400
2018$249,400$94,000$343,400
2017$249,400$94,000$343,400
2017$249,400$94,000$343,400
2017$249,400$94,000$343,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 7/ 310/ / Location : 17235 PEPPERSTOCK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps