17219 PEPPERSTOCK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17219 PEPPERSTOCK LN
Parcel ID
7/ G 7/ 311/ /
Acct#
18867
Owner
BELLUSCI, CRAIG ALAN JR
Total Market Value
$580,200
Appraisal
$580,200
PID
16615
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SEC 7 LOT 311-53,064 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/253-254
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,400$161,800$580,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,400$161,800$580,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBELLUSCI, CRAIG ALAN JR
Address17219 PEPPERSTOCK LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1768
Sale Price$365,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5664/0
Sale Date08/19/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BELLUSCI, CRAIG ALAN JR$365,00015664/0 08/19/20135664
DODGE, JOSEPH F$01218/0 07/03/2012218
DODGE, JOSEPH F ET UX$01496/0 01/30/2012496
DODGE, JOSEPH F TEE ET ALS$01696/436 09/09/19990
DODGE, JOSEPH F ET UX$252,8201632/482 02/02/19980
DODSON HOMES INC$330,0006619/173 09/09/19970
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 08/22/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,111
Replacement Cost: $474,367
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$417,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2111
Fin Basement Area1500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,111 2,111
BSMBasement 2,111 0
DCKDeck 200 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   4,891 2,111

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,400$161,800$580,200
2025$418,400$161,800$580,200
2025$418,400$161,800$580,200
2024$406,400$141,800$548,200
2024$406,400$141,800$548,200
2024$406,400$141,800$548,200
2024$406,400$141,800$548,200
2023$406,400$141,800$548,200
2023$406,400$141,800$548,200
2023$406,400$141,800$548,200
2023$406,400$141,800$548,200
2023$406,400$141,800$548,200
2022$317,700$111,800$429,500
2022$317,700$111,800$429,500
2022$317,700$111,800$429,500
2022$317,700$111,800$429,500
2021$317,700$111,800$429,500
2021$317,700$111,800$429,500
2021$317,700$111,800$429,500
2021$317,700$111,800$429,500
2020$288,200$99,300$387,500
2020$288,200$99,300$387,500
2020$288,200$99,300$387,500
2020$288,200$99,300$387,500
2019$288,200$99,300$387,500
2019$288,200$99,300$387,500
2019$288,200$99,300$387,500
2019$288,200$99,300$387,500
2019$264,000$92,100$356,100
2018$264,000$92,100$356,100
2018$264,000$92,100$356,100
2018$264,000$92,100$356,100
2017$264,000$92,100$356,100
2017$264,000$92,100$356,100
2017$264,000$92,100$356,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,400$161,800$580,200
2025$418,400$161,800$580,200
2025$418,400$161,800$580,200
2024$406,400$141,800$548,200
2024$406,400$141,800$548,200
2024$406,400$141,800$548,200
2024$406,400$141,800$548,200
2023$406,400$141,800$548,200
2023$406,400$141,800$548,200
2023$406,400$141,800$548,200
2023$406,400$141,800$548,200
2023$406,400$141,800$548,200
2022$317,700$111,800$429,500
2022$317,700$111,800$429,500
2022$317,700$111,800$429,500
2022$317,700$111,800$429,500
2021$317,700$111,800$429,500
2021$317,700$111,800$429,500
2021$317,700$111,800$429,500
2021$317,700$111,800$429,500
2020$288,200$99,300$387,500
2020$288,200$99,300$387,500
2020$288,200$99,300$387,500
2020$288,200$99,300$387,500
2019$288,200$99,300$387,500
2019$288,200$99,300$387,500
2019$288,200$99,300$387,500
2019$288,200$99,300$387,500
2019$264,000$92,100$356,100
2018$264,000$92,100$356,100
2018$264,000$92,100$356,100
2018$264,000$92,100$356,100
2017$264,000$92,100$356,100
2017$264,000$92,100$356,100
2017$264,000$92,100$356,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 7/ 311/ / Location : 17219 PEPPERSTOCK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps